1.10.2013

Tour Down Under 2013 start list

RadioShack Leopard Trek
RSNT in last year race...

 

AG2R LA MONDIALE (FRA)

HUTAROVICH Yauheni (BLR)
APPOLLONIO Davide (ITA)
BAGDONAS Gédiminas (LIT)
BONNAFOND Guillaume (FRA)
CHEREL Mikaël (FRA)
KADRI Blel (FRA)
KERN Julian (GER) 

Team Manager: BIONDI Laurent (FRA) 

BMC Racing Team (USA)


GILBERT Philippe (BEL)
KOHLER Martin (SUI)
LODEWYCK Klaas (BEL)
MOINARD Amael (FRA)
MORABITO Steve (SUI)
SANTAROMITA Ivan (ITA)
WYSS Danilo (SUI)

Team Manager: BALDATO Fabio (ITA)

SKY PRO CYCLING (GBR)


BOASSON HAGEN Edvald  (NOR)  
EISEL Bernhard (AUT)          
 HAYMAN Mathew (AUS)  
ROWE Luke (GBR)  
STANNARD Ian (GBR)
SUTTON Chris (AUS)

THOMAS Geraint (GBR)



Team Manager: ARVESEN Kurt                                                   

LAMPRE - MERIDA (ITA)


LLOYD Matthew (AUS)

CIMOLAI Davide (ITA)

FAVILLI Elia (ITA)

FERRARI Roberto (ITA)

MORI Manuele (ITA)

PIETROPOLLI Daniele (ITA)

STORTONI Simone (ITA)



Team Manager: VICINO Bruno (ITA)

LOTTO BELISOL (BEL)


GREIPEL Andre (GER)

HANSEN Adam (AUS)

KAISEN Olivier (BEL)

HENDERSON Gregory (NZL)

ROELANDTS Jurgen (BEL)

SIEBERG Marcel (GER)

WELLENS Tim (BEL)


Team Manager: FRISON Herman (BEL)

BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM (NED)

BOBRIDGE Jack (AUS)
BROWN Graeme (AUS)
KELDERMAN Wilco (NED)
RENSHAW Mark (AUS)
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte (NED)
TANNER David (AUS)
TJALLINGII Maarten (NED)

Team Manager: DEKKER Hendrik (NED) 

RadioShack Leopard Trek (LUX)

SCHLECK Andy (LUX)
BENNETT George (NZL)
DIDIER Laurent (LUX)
HERMANS Ben (BEL)
PINTO MACHADO Tiago (POR)
SERGENT Jesse (NZL)
VOIGT Jens (GER)


Team Manager: AZEVEDO Jose (POR)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (ESP)


IZAGUIRRE Gorka (ESP)

ABERASTURI Jon (ESP)

OROZ Juan Jose (FRA)

ASTARLOZA Mikel (ESP)

BRAVO Garikoitz (ESP)

IZAGUIRRE Jon (ESP)

LOBATO Juan Jose (ESP)



Team Manager: DIAZ Alexander (ESP)

FDJ

BONNET William (FRA)
VEIKKANEN Jussi (FRA)
COURTEILLE Arnaud (FRA)
DELAGE Mickael (FRA)
DEMARE Arnaud (FRA)      
ELISSONDE Kenny (FRA)
VIENNET Emilien (FRA)     


Team Manager: MADIOT Yvon (FRA)

Omega Pharma-Quick Step


FENN Andrew (GBR)

GRABSCH Bert (GER)

PAUWELS Serge (BEL)

PINEAU Jerome (FRA)

RABON Frantisek (CZE)

STEEGMANS Gert (BEL)

VELITS Peter (SVK)



Team Manager: VAN SLYCKE Rik (BEL)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (DEN)

SORENSEN Chris (DEN)
MIYAZAWA Takashi (JPN)
MCCARTHY Jay (AUS)
JENSEN Christopher (DEN)
BOARO Manuele (ITA)
CANTWELL Jonathan (AUS)
DUGGAN Timothy (USA)

Team Manager: GUIDI Fabrizio (ITA)

ASTANA PRO TEAM (KAZ)

GUARDINI Andrea (ITA)
IGLINSKIY Maxim (KAZ)
AGNOLI Valerio (ITA)
PONZI Simone (ITA)
GASPAROTTO Enrico (ITA)
GUARNIERI Jacopo ( ITA)
KASHECHKIN Andrey (KAZ)

Team Manager: ZANINI Stefano   ( ITA)

UniSA Australia (AUS)

HOWSON Damien (AUS)
PHELAN Adam (AUS)
DEMPSTER Zachary (AUS)
GIACOPPO Anthony (AUS)
Fifith rider to be announced
Sixth rider to be announced
Seventh rider to be announced


Team Manager: To be announced

Team Argos-Shimano (NED)

KITTEL Marcel (GER)
AHLSTRAND Jonas (SWE)
CLARKE William (AUS)
DE KORT Koen (NED)
HUGUET Yann (FRA)
HUPOND Thierry (FRA)
TIMMER Albert (NED)


Team Manager: ENGELS Addy (NED)

VACANSOLEIL - DCM (NED)

DE GENDT Thomas (BEL)  
WAUTERS Willem (BEL)  
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz (POL)  
MARKUS Barry (NED) VALLS Rafael (ESP)  
VAN HUMMEL Kenny (NED)  
VAN POPPEL Boy (NED)
Team Manager: VAN POPPEL Jean Paul (NED) 


Source: http://www.tourdownunder.com.au/start-list.htm

No comments: