3.05.2014

Strade Bianche preview


In my opinion and on paper OPQS is the strongest amongh those teams.

TIME SCHEDULE
9-10,25 Signature in San Gimignano
10,35 start
3,30 pm finish in Siena Piazza del Campo

START LIST
CAN
CANNONDALE ITA
1 ITA19901225 MOSER Moreno ITA
2 ITA19931029 BETTIOL Alberto ITA
3 POL19850307 BODNAR Maciej POL
4 ITA19850101 GATTO Oscar ITA
5 SLO19861125 KOREN Kristjan SLO
6 AUT19880929 KRIZEK Matthias AUT
7 ITA19840716 MARANGONI Alan ITA
8 SVK19900126 SAGAN Peter SVK
D.S.
ZANATTA Stefano




AND
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA
11 ITA19780115 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA
12 ITA19840612 BANDIERA Marco ITA
13 ITA19851014 BELLETTI Manuel ITA
14 ITA19880128 FACCHINI Patrick ITA
15 NED19830513 HOOGERLAND Johnny NED
16 ITA19881002 PARRINELLO Antonio ITA
17 ITA19890327 ROSA Diego ITA
18 ITA19920711 ZORDAN Andrea ITA
D.S.
SAVIO Giovanni




AST
ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ
21 KAZ19810418 IGLINSKIY Maxim KAZ
22 ITA19850106 AGNOLI Valerio ITA
23 ITA19900703 ARU Fabio ITA
24 UKR19830807 GRIVKO Andriy UKR
25 ITA19870814 GUARNIERI Jacopo ITA
26 SWE19800517 KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Carl W. SWE
27 KAZ19920907 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ
28 ITA19770708 TIRALONGO Paolo ITA
D.S.
ZANINI Stefano




BAR
BARDIANI CSF ITA
31 ITA19890927 BOEM Nicola ITA
32 ITA19881226 CANOLA Marco ITA
33 ITA19900517 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA
34 ITA19880822 COLEDAN Marco ITA
35 ITA19870324 COLONNA Paolo ITA
36 ITA19890201 FORTIN Filippo ITA
37 ITA19870629 PIECHELE Andrea ITA
38 ITA19901214 RUFFONI Nicola ITA
D.S.
REVERBERI Roberto




BMC
BMC RACING TEAM USA
41 AUS19770214 EVANS Cadel AUS
42 USA19840216 BOOKWALTER Brent USA
43 BEL19860806 HERMANS Ben BEL
44 SUI19830130 MORABITO Steve SUI
45 GER19890825 NERZ Dominik GER
46 ITA19870113 OSS Daniel ITA
47 ESP19780205 SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel ESP
48 USA19900628 WARBASSE Lawrence USA
D.S.
PIVA Valerio




COL
COLOMBIA COL
51 COL19841003 RUBIANO CHAVEZ Miguel Angel COL
52 COL19940819 DIAZ CARDENAS Edward Fabian COL
53 COL19860611 DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres COL
54 COL19800410 DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COL
55 COL19881119 PANTANO Jarlinson COL
56 COL19900925 PANTOJA TOVAR Darwin Ferney COL
57 COL19890404 PAREDES Jonathan COL
58 COL19870321 TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andre COL
D.S.
PELLICIOLI Oscar




IAM
IAM CYCLING SUI
61 SWE19840404 LÖVKVIST Thomas SWE
62 AUT19891207 BRANDLE Matthias AUT
63 SUI19780923 ELMIGER Martin SUI
64 BEL19861121 GODDAERT Kristof BEL
65 SUI19850822 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI
66 SUI19841125 LANG Pirmin SUI
67 SWE19800920 LARSSON Gustav Erik SWE
68 SUI19900501 SCHELLING Patrick SUI
D.S.
CARSTROM Kjell




LAM
LAMPRE - MERIDA ITA
71 ITA19810919 CUNEGO Damiano ITA
72 ITA19931029 BONIFAZIO Niccolò ITA
73 ITA19890813 CIMOLAI Davide ITA
74 ITA19890131 FAVILLI Elia ITA
75 ITA19870619 MODOLO Sacha ITA
76 ITA19800809 MORI Manuele ITA
77 ITA19810910 POZZATO Filippo ITA
78 ITA19890715 ULISSI Diego ITA
D.S.
VICINO Bruno




MOV
MOVISTAR TEAM ESP
81 ESP19800425 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro ESP
82 CRC19860829 AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey CRC
83 ESP19870427 CASTROVIEJO Nicolas Jonathan ESP
84 ESP19860320 INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat ESP
85 ESP19760120 LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo ESP
86 ITA19880128 MALORI Adriano ITA
87 COL19900204 QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney COL
88 ESP19890911 SANZ UNZUE Enrique ESP
D.S.
ARRIETA Jose Luis




MTN
MTN - QHUBEKA RSA
91 GER19820916 GERDEMANN Linus GER
92 RSA19870906 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques RSA
93 RWA19870102 NIYONSHUTI Adrien RWA
94 ESP19840116 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio ESP
95 ERI19870312 RUSSOM Meron ERI
96 RSA19900917 SONGEZO Jim RSA
97 ERI19881110 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel ERI
98 RSA19841019 VAN NIEKERK Dennis RSA
D.S.
LACAMBRA Manel




OPQ
OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP BEL
101 GBR19850521 CAVENDISH Mark GBR
102 POL19840429 GOLAS Michal POL
103 POL19900602 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL
104 ITA19740103 PETACCHI Alessandro ITA
105 NED19870110 POELS Wouter NED
106 AUS19821022 RENSHAW Mark AUS
107 ITA19890802 TRENTIN Matteo ITA
108 COL19870126 URAN URAN Rigoberto COL
D.S.
BRAMATI Davide




GIA
TEAM GIANT - SHIMANO NED
111 FRA19911028 BARGUIL Warren FRA
112 NED19901111 DUMOULIN Tom NED
113 GER19850609 FRÖHLINGER Johannes GER
114 GER19860313 GESCHKE Simon GER
115 SWE19910222 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SWE
116 USA19861224 PETERSON Thomas USA
117 AUT19900617 PREIDLER Georg AUT
118 NED19850515 STAMSNIJDER Tom NED
D.S.
VISBEEK Aike




KAT
TEAM KATUSHA RUS
121 RUS19810504 KOLOBNEV Alexandr RUS
122 RUS19850109 BELKOV Maxim RUS
123 RUS19820704 GUSEV Vladimir RUS
124 BLR19791027 KUCHYNSKI Aleksandr BLR
125 ITA19770117 PAOLINI Luca ITA
126 GER19890219 SELIG Rudiger GER
127 ESP19770413 VICIOSO ARCOS Angel ESP
128 RUS19821201 VORGANOV Eduard RUS
D.S.
AZEVEDO Jose




SKY
TEAM SKY GBR
131 GBR19800428 WIGGINS Bradley GBR
132 AUS19880604 EARLE Nathan AUS
133 AUT19810217 EISEL Bernhard AUT
134 COL19871210 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL
135 ITA19890831 PUCCIO Salvatore ITA
136 GBR19900310 ROWE Luke GBR
137 GBR19870525 STANNARD Ian GBR
138 ESP19770317 ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier ESP
D.S.
CIONI Dario




TCS
TINKOFF SAXO DEN
141 ITA19800924 BENNATI Daniele ITA
142 ITA19871203 BOARO Manuele ITA
143 DEN19890706 JUUL JENSEN Christopher DEN
144 CZE19860506 KREUZIGER Roman CZE
145 POR19800326 MOREIRA PAULINHO Sergio M. POR
146 DEN19850430 MORKOV Michael DEN
147 IRL19840703 ROCHE Nicholas IRL
148 ITA19740514 TOSATTO Matteo ITA
D.S.
DE JONGH Steven




TFR
TREK FACTORY RACING USA
151 SUI19810318 CANCELLARA Fabian SUI
152 ITA19900809 ALAFACI Eugenio ITA
153 ESP19800205 IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel ESP
154 UKR19800104 POPOVYCH Yaroslav UKR
155 NZL19810110 ROULSTON Hayden NZL
156 GER19710917 VOIGT Jens GER
157 AUS19930106 WATSON Calvin AUS
158 AUT19880408 ZOIDL Riccardo AUT
D.S.
BAFFI Adriano




UHC
UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING USA
161 ITA19840716 BAZZANA Alessandro ITA
162 AUS19781211 DAY Benjamin AUS
163 NED19840205 DEMAAR Marc NED
164 USA19831205 EUSER Lucas USA
165 ITA19780806 FRATTINI Davide ITA
166 USA19790806 JONES Christopher USA
167 NED19830727 MAASKANT Martijn NED
168 USA19860601 REIJNEN Kiel USA
D.S.
DAMIANI Roberto




YEL
YELLOW FLUO ITA
171 ITA19870117 PONZI Simone ITA
172 ITA19910914 CONTI Samuele ITA
173 ITA19831216 FAILLI Francesco ITA
174 ITA19910529 FEDI Andrea ITA
175 ITA19850510 FINETTO Mauro ITA
176 ITA19870814 RABOTTINI Matteo ITA
177 ITA19850605 TABORRE Fabio ITA
178 ITA19890105 TEDESCHI Mirko ITA
D.S.
SCINTO Luca

No comments: