2.10.2015

Tour of Qatar 3: Redrafting World TT Ranking

Embedded image permalink
It sounds exagerrated and it is maybe. 
It wasn't a normal itt, with a lot of wind and peculiar condition. 
The world champion Bradley Wiggins is 3rd, Fabian Cancellara a solid 2nd. Niki Terpstra is no new to superb performances against the clock. Bodnar is a specialist and Bandle just recorded an hour record.
Still... Young riders are knocking at the door: Luke Rowe in first - and new White Jersey - then Rik Zabel and Nikias Arndt. TFR Jaspers Stuyven as expected lost some positions in the gc but made a decent time, defending quite well what he achieved in an epic day in the desert.
Lokking to the gc, Terpstra seems the main favpurite again but Stannard can play smart and keep a podium place. Pure sprinters will have to fight their way up.

Embedded image permalink
Fabian Cancellara
Niki Terpstra:
“It was a really good time trial. I didn't go full gas but saved some energy for when we turned into the head wind. It's good to be back in the leader's jersey. Hopefully, we can fight for the jersey in the next few days.”
"The victory is a bit of a surprise. I was just going for a good time trial to move up in the classification.  But it went so well I ended up with the stage win as well. At the beginning I wasn't going full gas to save some energy for when I turned into the headwind. Then my Sport Director Wilfried Peeters was pushing me faster and faster until I was giving everything. I kept the speed until the finish line and I am now back in the Gold jersey as race leader. If you see the guys that are riding here, it is a really strong peloton with some time trial specialists such as Cancellara and Bradley Wiggins. So, it's awesome to get a victory with such big competition. 
Embedded image permalinkNow the goal is to keep the Gold jersey. First, I'm going to enjoy this win this evening with my teammates, and then we will plan for the next days. I have to pay attention all the time because with this race, if you lose focus for even a second and miss a move in the wind, and you are in the second group, your leadership is over. I had a good winter, the shape is good, and I am really happy with this result. I hope I can still improve in the months leading into the Classics, but I showed today I am going in the right direction."

Fabian Cancellara:
"Of course somehow it’s a pity to be second but eight seconds? It’s a lot. I think Bradley and I went 100%, I mean like everyone else, but it was still a little bit of a surprising gap, actually. That is almost one second per kilometer. But in the end, that’s racing; that’s the time trial. I did my best, I gave all I could, and when I do that I can say I am happy.
Once again it was windy, hard, intense… Yesterday was a pity and a day to forget. Qatar is sometimes like this, one day you’re there, one day you’re not.  For me [the time trial] was important to see where I stand, and I can say that I am happy about where I am. As for the result I can put that away, but with my effort, where my condition is, that is something that will motivate me for the next days.

I think I can be happy with my power numbers from today. It’s okay like this. It was the first real intense, short effort of the season and it’s definitely not easy with this wind, the sand, the heat...I am coming from -10 to almost 35 degrees (Celsius).  And to go on the level I want to go all these things make a difference in order to perform well. Somehow, I am getting older, too, and one day will come when I will stop.  When you’re younger you think less, and have less to do. I am older so maybe that’s the reason why; when you’re older everything is a little more difficult. So that’s it for today, move on to tomorrow and look forward to another session of intensity, probably.”


RESULTS
ITT
1. NED TERPSTRA Niki 1 ETIXX-QUICK STEP 14' 03''  
2. SUI CANCELLARA Fabian 31 TREK FACTORY RACING 14' 11'' + 00' 08''
3. GBR WIGGINS Bradley 101 TEAM SKY 14' 12'' + 00' 09''
4. POL BODNAR Maciej 22 TINKOFF-SAXO 14' 12'' + 00' 09''
5. GBR STANNARD Ian 106 TEAM SKY 14' 13'' + 00' 10''
6. AUT BRÄNDLE Matthias 153 IAM CYCLING 14' 21'' + 00' 18''
7. BELVAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume 6 ETIXX-QUICK STEP 14' 23'' + 00' 20''
8. NOR BOASSON HAGEN Edvald 81 MTN-QHUBEKA 14' 24'' + 00' 21''
9. BEL VAN AVERMAET Greg 46 BMC RACING TEAM 14' 27'' + 00' 24''
10. SUI HOLLENSTEIN Reto 155 IAM CYCLING 14' 28'' + 00' 25''
11. UKR GRIVKO Andriy 94 ASTANA PRO TEAM 14' 32'' + 00' 29''
12. DEN JUUL-JENSEN Christopher 26 TINKOFF-SAXO 14' 32'' + 00' 29''
13. GER KLUGE Roger 156 IAM CYCLING 14' 32'' + 00' 29''
14. NED BOOM Lars 91 ASTANA PRO TEAM 14' 33'' + 00' 30''
15. GBR ROWE Luke 105 TEAM SKY 14' 34'' + 00' 31''
16. KAZ GRUZDEV Dmitriy 95 ASTANA PRO TEAM 14' 37'' + 00' 34''
17. ITA POZZATO Filippo 141 LAMPRE - MERIDA 14' 38'' + 00' 35''
18. ESP PLAZA MOLINA Ruben 147 LAMPRE - MERIDA 14' 39'' + 00' 36''
19. ESP VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro 51 MOVISTAR TEAM 14' 41'' + 00' 38''
20. RUS BRUTT Pavel 24 TINKOFF-SAXO 14' 43'' + 00' 40''
21. NED WESTRA Lieuwe 98 ASTANA PRO TEAM 14' 43'' + 00' 40''
22. GER KNEES Christian 103 TEAM SKY 14' 43'' + 00' 40''
23. AUS HAUSSLER Heinrich 151 IAM CYCLING 14' 45'' + 00' 42''
24. CAN TUFT Svein 138 ORICA GREENEDGE 14' 45'' + 00' 42''
25. GER ZABEL Rick 48 BMC RACING TEAM 14' 46'' + 00' 43''
26. NOR KRISTOFF Alexander 61 TEAM KATUSHA 14' 47'' + 00' 44''
27. ESP IRIZAR ARRANBURU Markel 32 TREK FACTORY RACING 14' 48'' + 00' 45''
28. POR OLIVEIRA Nelson 146 LAMPRE - MERIDA 14' 49'' + 00' 46''
29. GER ARNDT Nikias 12 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 14' 49'' + 00' 46''
30. SVK SAGAN Peter 21 TINKOFF-SAXO 14' 49'' + 00' 46''
31. BEL GILBERT Philippe 41 BMC RACING TEAM 14' 50'' + 00' 47''
32. BEL VANDENBERGH Stijn 7 ETIXX-QUICK STEP 14' 51'' + 00' 48''
33. BEL BOONEN Tom 2 ETIXX-QUICK STEP 14' 52'' + 00' 49''
34. RUS TRUSOV Nikolay 28 TINKOFF-SAXO 14' 52'' + 00' 49''
35. LAT SMUKULIS Gatis 68 TEAM KATUSHA 14' 53'' + 00' 50''
36. GER MATZKA Ralf 164 BORA-ARGON 18 14' 53'' + 00' 50''
Embedded image permalink37. NOR BYSTRÖM Sven Erik 62 TEAM KATUSHA 14' 54'' + 00' 51''
38. GER BURGHARDT Marcus 42 BMC RACING TEAM 14' 56'' + 00' 53''
39. BEL MAES Nikolas 4 ETIXX-QUICK STEP 14' 56'' + 00' 53''
40. FRA LE BON Johan 117 FDJ 14' 56'' + 00' 53''
41. NED TIMMER Albert 17 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 14' 56'' + 00' 53''
42. SVK VELITS Martin 8 ETIXX-QUICK STEP 14' 58'' + 00' 55''
43. ITA TRENTIN Matteo 5 ETIXX-QUICK STEP 14' 58'' + 00' 55''
44. RSA VAN ZYL Johann 86 MTN-QHUBEKA 14' 58'' + 00' 55''
45. FRA LADAGNOUS Matthieu 116 FDJ 14' 59'' + 00' 56''
46. BEL STUYVEN Jasper 36 TREK FACTORY RACING 15' 01'' + 00' 58''
47. RUS KUZNETSOV Viacheslav 66 TEAM KATUSHA 15' 02'' + 00' 59''
48. FRA BONNET William 112 FDJ 15' 02'' + 00' 59''
49. GER VOSS Paul 168 BORA-ARGON 18 15' 03'' + 01' 00''
50. BEL WALLAYS Jelle 121 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 15' 05'' + 01' 02''
51. NED MOURIS Jens 137 ORICA GREENEDGE 15' 05'' + 01' 02''
52. AUS HAYMAN Mathew 133 ORICA GREENEDGE 15' 07'' + 01' 04''
53. RSA VENTER Jacobus 87 MTN-QHUBEKA 15' 08'' + 01' 05''
54. LUX DRUCKER Jean-Pierre 44 BMC RACING TEAM 15' 09'' + 01' 06''
55. BEL DEVENYNS Dries 154 IAM CYCLING 15' 10'' + 01' 07''
56. BEL CAMPENAERTS Victor 122 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 15' 10'' + 01' 07''
57. GER KITTEL Marcel 11 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 15' 10'' + 01' 07''
58. GER SÜTTERLIN Jasha 57 MOVISTAR TEAM 15' 11'' + 01' 08''
59. BEL HERMANS Ben 45 BMC RACING TEAM 15' 12'' + 01' 09''
60. BRA FISCHER Murilo Antonio 115 FDJ 15' 12'' + 01' 09''
61. RUS KOZONTCHUK Dmitry 65 TEAM KATUSHA 15' 12'' + 01' 09''
62. CRC AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey 52 MOVISTAR TEAM 15' 13'' + 01' 10''
63. ITA PAOLINI Luca 67 TEAM KATUSHA 15' 13'' + 01' 10''
64. AUS DOCKER Mitchell 132 ORICA GREENEDGE 15' 13'' + 01' 10''
65. BEL DECLERCQ Tim 123 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 15' 13'' + 01' 10''
66. NED SINKELDAM Ramon 15 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 15' 14'' + 01' 11''
67. DEN MORKOV Michael 27 TINKOFF-SAXO 15' 17'' + 01' 14''
68. BELKEUKELEIRE Jens 135 ORICA GREENEDGE 15' 18'' + 01' 15''
69. KAZTLEUBAYEV Ruslan 97 ASTANA PRO TEAM 15' 19'' + 01' 16''
70. ITADE MARCHI Alessandro 43 BMC RACING TEAM 15' 19'' + 01' 16''
71. BELVAN HOECKE Gijs 126 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 15' 19'' + 01' 16''
72. BELKEISSE Iljo 3 ETIXX-QUICK STEP 15' 20'' + 01' 17''
73. CANROLLIN Dominique 76 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 15' 20'' + 01' 17''
74. BELVANSPEYBROUCK Pieter 128 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 15' 20'' + 01' 17''
75. AUTPREIDLER Georg 14 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 15' 20'' + 01' 17''
76. USAPATE Danny 104 TEAM SKY 15' 21'' + 01' 18''
77. DENHANSEN Jesper 25 TINKOFF-SAXO 15' 21'' + 01' 18''
78. BELSTEEGMANS Gert 35 TREK FACTORY RACING 15' 22'' + 01' 19''
79. NZLARCHBOLD Shane 162 BORA-ARGON 18 15' 22'' + 01' 19''
80. FRADEMARE Arnaud 111 FDJ 15' 22'' + 01' 19''
81. BELDE VREESE LAURENS 93 ASTANA PRO TEAM 15' 23'' + 01' 20''
82. ITAMODOLO Sacha 145 LAMPRE - MERIDA 15' 25'' + 01' 22''
83. NEDVEELERS Tom 18 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 15' 25'' + 01' 22''
84. FRAOFFREDO Yoann 118 FDJ 15' 26'' + 01' 23''
85. SVKVELITS Peter 47 BMC RACING TEAM 15' 27'' + 01' 24''
86. ITAPIRAZZI Stefano 174 BARDIANI CSF 15' 27'' + 01' 24''
Luke Rowe new White Jersey
87. FRAPETIT Adrien 75 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 15' 28'' + 01' 25''
88. AUTHALLER Marco 64 TEAM KATUSHA 15' 28'' + 01' 25''
89. ITAGUARNIERI Jacopo 63 TEAM KATUSHA 15' 29'' + 01' 26''
90. AUTSCHORN Daniel 165 BORA-ARGON 18 15' 30'' + 01' 27''
91. ESPERVITI OLLO Imanol 53 MOVISTAR TEAM 15' 31'' + 01' 28''
92. GERCIOLEK Gerald 83 MTN-QHUBEKA 15' 33'' + 01' 30''
93. BELVAN HECKE Preben 125 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 15' 33'' + 01' 30''
94. DENBRESCHEL Matti 23 TINKOFF-SAXO 15' 33'' + 01' 30''
95. FRASOUPE GEOFFREY 78 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 15' 35'' + 01' 32''
96. FRADELAGE Mickaël 114 FDJ 15' 35'' + 01' 32''
97. AUSDEMPSTER Zakkari 163 BORA-ARGON 18 15' 35'' + 01' 32''
98. NEDVAN POPPEL Boy 37 TREK FACTORY RACING 15' 36'' + 01' 33''
99. SUIAREGGER Marcel 152 IAM CYCLING 15' 38'' + 01' 35''
100. AUSHOWARD Leigh 134 ORICA GREENEDGE 15' 38'' + 01' 35''
101. FRASENECHAL Florian 77 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 15' 39'' + 01' 36''
102. GBRBLYTHE Adam 131 ORICA GREENEDGE 15' 40'' + 01' 37''
103. BELSALOMEIN Jarl 124 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 15' 40'' + 01' 37''
104. ITAFERRARI Roberto 144 LAMPRE - MERIDA 15' 41'' + 01' 38''
105. GBRTHWAITES Scott 167 BORA-ARGON 18 15' 42'' + 01' 39''
106. ITAGUARDINI Andrea 96 ASTANA PRO TEAM 15' 43'' + 01' 40''
107. BELDE BACKER Bert 13 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 15' 44'' + 01' 41''
108. PORCOSTA Mario 143 LAMPRE - MERIDA 15' 45'' + 01' 42''
109. ESPSANZ UNZUE Enrique 56 MOVISTAR TEAM 15' 49'' + 01' 46''
110. ESPROJAS GIL José Joaquin 55 MOVISTAR TEAM 15' 49'' + 01' 46''
111. ESPVENTOSO ALBERTI Francisco José 58 MOVISTAR TEAM 15' 49'' + 01' 46''
112. SLOBOZIC Borut 92 ASTANA PRO TEAM 15' 50'' + 01' 47''
113. GBRFENN Andrew 102 TEAM SKY 15' 50'' + 01' 47''
114. BELVAN GENECHTEN Jonas 158 IAM CYCLING 15' 50'' + 01' 47''
115. NEDVAN POPPEL Danny 38 TREK FACTORY RACING 15' 51'' + 01' 48''
116. NEDSTAMSNIJDER Tom 16 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 15' 52'' + 01' 49''
117. ESPLASTRAS GARCIA Pablo 54 MOVISTAR TEAM 15' 52'' + 01' 49''
118. AUSSUTTON Christopher 107 TEAM SKY 15' 54'' + 01' 51''
119. ESPREYNES MIMO Vicente 157 IAM CYCLING 15' 55'' + 01' 52''
120. ARGRICHEZE ARIEL Maximiliano 148 LAMPRE - MERIDA 15' 56'' + 01' 53''
121. AUSLANCASTER Brett Daniel 136 ORICA GREENEDGE 15' 57'' + 01' 54''
122. NEDBOS Théo 82 MTN-QHUBEKA 15' 57'' + 01' 54''
123. ITABOEM Nicola 172 BARDIANI CSF 16' 02'' + 01' 59''
124. FRALEMOINE Cyril 74 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 16' 03'' + 02' 00''
125. ITAPIECHELE Andrea 173 BARDIANI CSF 16' 04'' + 02' 01''
126. ALGREGUIGUI Youcef 84 MTN-QHUBEKA 16' 07'' + 02' 04''
127. BELVAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef 127 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 16' 10'' + 02' 07''
128. UKRPOPOVYCH Yaroslav 33 TREK FACTORY RACING 16' 16'' + 02' 13''
129. FRABOUHANNI Nacer 71 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 16' 16'' + 02' 13''
130. IRLBENNETT Sam 161 BORA-ARGON 18 16' 17'' + 02' 14''
131. GERSCHWARZMANN Michael 166 BORA-ARGON 18 16' 17'' + 02' 14''
132. ITASBARAGLI Kristian 85 MTN-QHUBEKA 16' 23'' + 02' 20''
133. BELBOUCHER David 113 FDJ 16' 25'' + 02' 22''
134. ITARUFFONI Nicola 175 BARDIANI CSF 16' 26'' + 02' 23''
135. FRACHAINEL Steve 73 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 16' 38'' + 02' 35''
136. ITABONO Matteo 142 LAMPRE - MERIDA 16' 47'' + 02' 44''
137. SUIRAST Gregory 34 TREK FACTORY RACING 16' 52'' + 02' 49''
138. SWEAHLSTRAND Jonas 72 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 17' 04'' + 03' 01''
139. ITASTERBINI Simone 177 BARDIANI CSF 17' 22'' + 03' 19''
GC
1. NED TERPSTRA Niki 1 ETIXX-QUICK STEP 07h 53' 42''  
2. POL BODNAR Maciej 22 TINKOFF-SAXO 07h 53' 53'' + 00' 11''
3. GBR STANNARD Ian 106 TEAM SKY 07h 53' 54'' + 00' 12''
4. BELVAN AVERMAET Greg 46 BMC RACING TEAM 07h 54' 01'' + 00' 19''
5. GBR ROWE Luke 105 TEAM SKY 07h 54' 15'' + 00' 33''
6. NOR KRISTOFF Alexander 61 TEAM KATUSHA 07h 54' 18'' + 00' 36''
7. BEL BOONEN Tom 2 ETIXX-QUICK STEP 07h 54' 24'' + 00' 42''
8. AUS HAUSSLER Heinrich 151 IAM CYCLING 07h 54' 26'' + 00' 44''
9. UKR GRIVKO Andriy 94 ASTANA PRO TEAM 07h 54' 28'' + 00' 46''
10. SVK SAGAN Peter 21 TINKOFF-SAXO 07h 54' 30'' + 00' 48''
11. GER BURGHARDT Marcus 42 BMC RACING TEAM 07h 54' 36'' + 00' 54''
12. BEL MAES Nikolas 4 ETIXX-QUICK STEP 07h 54' 41'' + 00' 59''
13. BEL STUYVEN Jasper 36 TREK FACTORY RACING 07h 54' 42'' + 01' 00''
14. BEL GILBERT Philippe 41 BMC RACING TEAM 07h 54' 46'' + 01' 04''
15. GER MATZKA Ralf 164 BORA-ARGON 18 07h 54' 49'' + 01' 07''
16. GER KLUGE Roger 156 IAM CYCLING 07h 54' 53'' + 01' 11''
17. ITA TRENTIN Matteo 5 ETIXX-QUICK STEP 07h 54' 54'' + 01' 12''
18. AUS HAYMAN Mathew 133 ORICA GREENEDGE 07h 55' 01'' + 01' 19''
19. KAZ TLEUBAYEV Ruslan 97 ASTANA PRO TEAM 07h 55' 06'' + 01' 24''
20. BEL DECLERCQ Tim 123 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 07h 55' 09'' + 01' 27''
21. GER ARNDT Nikias 12 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 07h 55' 14'' + 01' 32''
22. RUS KUZNETSOV Viacheslav 66 TEAM KATUSHA 07h 55' 16'' + 01' 34''
23. ITA GUARDINI Andrea 96 ASTANA PRO TEAM 07h 55' 18'' + 01' 36''
24. GBR BLYTHE Adam 131 ORICA GREENEDGE 07h 55' 21'' + 01' 39''
25. NED VEELERS Tom 18 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 07h 55' 21'' + 01' 39''
26. FRA OFFREDO Yoann 118 FDJ 07h 55' 22'' + 01' 40''
27. NOR BYSTRÖM Sven Erik 62 TEAM KATUSHA 07h 55' 23'' + 01' 41''
28. FRA DELAGE Mickaël 114 FDJ 07h 55' 31'' + 01' 49''
29. AUS DOCKER Mitchell 132 ORICA GREENEDGE 07h 55' 34'' + 01' 52''
30. ITAPAOLINI Luca 67 TEAM KATUSHA 07h 55' 42'' + 02' 00''
31. AUTSCHORN Daniel 165 BORA-ARGON 18 07h 55' 44'' + 02' 02''
32. BELSALOMEIN Jarl 124 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 07h 56' 06'' + 02' 24''
33. GBRFENN Andrew 102 TEAM SKY 07h 57' 02'' + 03' 20''
34. BELKEUKELEIRE Jens 135 ORICA GREENEDGE 07h 57' 05'' + 03' 23''
35. BELDE BACKER Bert 13 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 07h 57' 11'' + 03' 29''
36. DENJUUL-JENSEN Christopher 26 TINKOFF-SAXO 07h 57' 21'' + 03' 39''
37. ESPVALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro 51 MOVISTAR TEAM 07h 57' 30'' + 03' 48''
38. BELVANDENBERGH Stijn 7 ETIXX-QUICK STEP 07h 57' 40'' + 03' 58''
39. BELVAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume 6 ETIXX-QUICK STEP 07h 57' 45'' + 04' 03''
40. FRALADAGNOUS Matthieu 116 FDJ 07h 57' 48'' + 04' 06''
41. LUXDRUCKER Jean-Pierre 44 BMC RACING TEAM 07h 57' 58'' + 04' 16''
42. DENBRESCHEL Matti 23 TINKOFF-SAXO 07h 58' 22'' + 04' 40''
43. NEDVAN POPPEL Boy 37 TREK FACTORY RACING 07h 58' 25'' + 04' 43''
44. BELWALLAYS Jelle 121 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 07h 58' 27'' + 04' 45''
45. ESPROJAS GIL José Joaquin 55 MOVISTAR TEAM 07h 58' 28'' + 04' 46''
46. GBRTHWAITES Scott 167 BORA-ARGON 18 07h 58' 31'' + 04' 49''
47. BRAFISCHER Murilo Antonio 115 FDJ 07h 58' 34'' + 04' 52''
48. NEDSINKELDAM Ramon 15 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 07h 58' 36'' + 04' 54''
49. SLOBOZIC Borut 92 ASTANA PRO TEAM 07h 58' 39'' + 04' 57''
50. CANROLLIN Dominique 76 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 07h 58' 42'' + 05' 00''
51. BELVANSPEYBROUCK Pieter 128 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 07h 58' 42'' + 05' 00''
52. RUSTRUSOV Nikolay 28 TINKOFF-SAXO 07h 58' 57'' + 05' 15''
53. ESPREYNES MIMO Vicente 157 IAM CYCLING 07h 59' 04'' + 05' 22''
54. FRABOUHANNI Nacer 71 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 07h 59' 05'' + 05' 23''
55. IRLBENNETT Sam 161 BORA-ARGON 18 07h 59' 06'' + 05' 24''
56. RUSKOZONTCHUK Dmitry 65 TEAM KATUSHA 07h 59' 17'' + 05' 35''
57. DENMORKOV Michael 27 TINKOFF-SAXO 07h 59' 21'' + 05' 39''
58. SWEAHLSTRAND Jonas 72 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 07h 59' 53'' + 06' 11''
59. KAZGRUZDEV Dmitriy 95 ASTANA PRO TEAM 08h 01' 46'' + 08' 04''
60. LATSMUKULIS Gatis 68 TEAM KATUSHA 08h 01' 54'' + 08' 12''
61. FRADEMARE Arnaud 111 FDJ 08h 01' 54'' + 08' 12''
62. ESPIRIZAR ARRANBURU Markel 32 TREK FACTORY RACING 08h 01' 57'' + 08' 15''
63. AUTHALLER Marco 64 TEAM KATUSHA 08h 02' 04'' + 08' 22''
64. ITAGUARNIERI Jacopo 63 TEAM KATUSHA 08h 02' 05'' + 08' 23''
65. FRABONNET William 112 FDJ 08h 02' 11'' + 08' 29''
66. SUIAREGGER Marcel 152 IAM CYCLING 08h 02' 14'' + 08' 32''
67. AUSHOWARD Leigh 134 ORICA GREENEDGE 08h 02' 14'' + 08' 32''
68. SUIHOLLENSTEIN Reto 155 IAM CYCLING 08h 02' 20'' + 08' 38''
69. NEDBOS Théo 82 MTN-QHUBEKA 08h 02' 33'' + 08' 51''
70. RUSBRUTT Pavel 24 TINKOFF-SAXO 08h 02' 35'' + 08' 53''
71. ESPERVITI OLLO Imanol 53 MOVISTAR TEAM 08h 02' 40'' + 08' 58''
72. ESPVENTOSO ALBERTI Francisco José 58 MOVISTAR TEAM 08h 02' 58'' + 09' 16''
73. AUSLANCASTER Brett Daniel 136 ORICA GREENEDGE 08h 03' 06'' + 09' 24''
74. SUICANCELLARA Fabian 31 TREK FACTORY RACING 08h 03' 10'' + 09' 28''
75. POROLIVEIRA Nelson 146 LAMPRE - MERIDA 08h 03' 22'' + 09' 40''
76. AUSDEMPSTER Zakkari 163 BORA-ARGON 18 08h 03' 27'' + 09' 45''
77. ESPSANZ UNZUE Enrique 56 MOVISTAR TEAM 08h 03' 41'' + 09' 59''
78. GBRWIGGINS Bradley 101 TEAM SKY 08h 03' 44'' + 10' 02''
79. ESPPLAZA MOLINA Ruben 147 LAMPRE - MERIDA 08h 03' 44'' + 10' 02''
80. NORBOASSON HAGEN Edvald 81 MTN-QHUBEKA 08h 03' 48'' + 10' 06''
81. AUTBRÄNDLE Matthias 153 IAM CYCLING 08h 03' 53'' + 10' 11''
82. GERZABEL Rick 48 BMC RACING TEAM 08h 04' 18'' + 10' 36''
83. ITAPOZZATO Filippo 141 LAMPRE - MERIDA 08h 04' 20'' + 10' 38''
84. SVKVELITS Martin 8 ETIXX-QUICK STEP 08h 04' 30'' + 10' 48''
85. ITAFERRARI Roberto 144 LAMPRE - MERIDA 08h 04' 39'' + 10' 57''
86. GERKITTEL Marcel 11 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 08h 04' 42'' + 11' 00''
87. GERSÜTTERLIN Jasha 57 MOVISTAR TEAM 08h 04' 43'' + 11' 01''
88. CRCAMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey 52 MOVISTAR TEAM 08h 04' 45'' + 11' 03''
89. GERVOSS Paul 168 BORA-ARGON 18 08h 04' 46'' + 11' 04''
90. FRASOUPE GEOFFREY 78 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 08h 04' 47'' + 11' 05''
91. BELKEISSE Iljo 3 ETIXX-QUICK STEP 08h 04' 52'' + 11' 10''
92. ITAMODOLO Sacha 145 LAMPRE - MERIDA 08h 04' 57'' + 11' 15''
93. NEDSTAMSNIJDER Tom 16 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 08h 04' 57'' + 11' 15''
94. SVKVELITS Peter 47 BMC RACING TEAM 08h 04' 59'' + 11' 17''
95. CANTUFT Svein 138 ORICA GREENEDGE 08h 05' 00'' + 11' 18''
96. ALGREGUIGUI Youcef 84 MTN-QHUBEKA 08h 05' 06'' + 11' 24''
97. ESPLASTRAS GARCIA Pablo 54 MOVISTAR TEAM 08h 05' 24'' + 11' 42''
98. BELCAMPENAERTS Victor 122 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 08h 05' 25'' + 11' 43''
99. AUSSUTTON Christopher 107 TEAM SKY 08h 05' 26'' + 11' 44''
100. BELHERMANS Ben 45 BMC RACING TEAM 08h 05' 27'' + 11' 45''
101. AUTPREIDLER Georg 14 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 08h 05' 35'' + 11' 53''
102. BELDE VREESE LAURENS 93 ASTANA PRO TEAM 08h 05' 38'' + 11' 56''
103. GERCIOLEK Gerald 83 MTN-QHUBEKA 08h 05' 48'' + 12' 06''
104. BELVAN HECKE Preben 125 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 08h 05' 48'' + 12' 06''
105. FRAPETIT Adrien 75 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 08h 05' 58'' + 12' 16''
106. PORCOSTA Mario 143 LAMPRE - MERIDA 08h 06' 00'' + 12' 18''
107. BELVAN GENECHTEN Jonas 158 IAM CYCLING 08h 06' 05'' + 12' 23''
108. NEDVAN POPPEL Danny 38 TREK FACTORY RACING 08h 06' 06'' + 12' 24''
109. GERKNEES Christian 103 TEAM SKY 08h 06' 11'' + 12' 29''
110. NEDTIMMER Albert 17 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 08h 06' 24'' + 12' 42''
111. RSAVAN ZYL Johann 86 MTN-QHUBEKA 08h 06' 26'' + 12' 44''
112. ITARUFFONI Nicola 175 BARDIANI CSF 08h 06' 41'' + 12' 59''
113. USAPATE Danny 104 TEAM SKY 08h 06' 49'' + 13' 07''
114. BELSTEEGMANS Gert 35 TREK FACTORY RACING 08h 07' 12'' + 13' 30''
115. ITABOEM Nicola 172 BARDIANI CSF 08h 07' 30'' + 13' 48''
116. RSAVENTER Jacobus 87 MTN-QHUBEKA 08h 08' 14'' + 14' 32''
117. ITABONO Matteo 142 LAMPRE - MERIDA 08h 08' 15'' + 14' 33''
118. FRASENECHAL Florian 77 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 08h 08' 19'' + 14' 37''
119. SUIRAST Gregory 34 TREK FACTORY RACING 08h 08' 42'' + 15' 00''
120. FRALEMOINE Cyril 74 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 08h 11' 57'' + 18' 15''
121. FRACHAINEL Steve 73 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 08h 12' 22'' + 18' 40''
122. ARGRICHEZE ARIEL Maximiliano 148 LAMPRE - MERIDA 08h 13' 30'' + 19' 48''
123. NEDBOOM Lars 91 ASTANA PRO TEAM 08h 18' 02'' + 24' 20''
124. NEDWESTRA Lieuwe 98 ASTANA PRO TEAM 08h 18' 12'' + 24' 30''
125. BELDEVENYNS Dries 154 IAM CYCLING 08h 19' 25'' + 25' 43''
126. ITADE MARCHI Alessandro 43 BMC RACING TEAM 08h 19' 32'' + 25' 50''
127. BELVAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef 127 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 08h 19' 39'' + 25' 57''
128. FRALE BON Johan 117 FDJ 08h 19' 41'' + 25' 59''
129. BELVAN HOECKE Gijs 126 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 08h 20' 04'' + 26' 22''
130. DENHANSEN Jesper 25 TINKOFF-SAXO 08h 20' 06'' + 26' 24''
131. NZLARCHBOLD Shane 162 BORA-ARGON 18 08h 20' 07'' + 26' 25''
132. ITASBARAGLI Kristian 85 MTN-QHUBEKA 08h 20' 17'' + 26' 35''
133. UKRPOPOVYCH Yaroslav 33 TREK FACTORY RACING 08h 20' 35'' + 26' 53''
134. GERSCHWARZMANN Michael 166 BORA-ARGON 18 08h 20' 38'' + 26' 56''
135. ITAPIRAZZI Stefano 174 BARDIANI CSF 08h 21' 25'' + 27' 43''
136. BELBOUCHER David 113 FDJ 08h 22' 23'' + 28' 41''
137. ITAPIECHELE Andrea 173 BARDIANI CSF 08h 22' 28'' + 28' 46''
138. ITASTERBINI Simone 177 BARDIANI CSF 08h 23' 41'' + 29' 59''
139. NEDMOURIS Jens 137 ORICA GREENEDGE 08h 25' 08'' + 31' 26''

No comments: