3.06.2015

Strade Biache Start List (...and me)

I'm ready for the dirty roads, I'm ready for the steep climb leading to Siena's heart through Santa Caterina and its screaming crowd
Women and Men fighting for glory, first of all against their own limits and fears. It's going to be great.
I know this race since when it was born. In piazza del Campo I talked for the first time with a very young Andy Schleck, in 2009. A life ago for both of us. But I think I'm not going to the finish: I'll go to San Leonardo, on the first sector of dirty road, and then to Santa Caterina's climb. In the middle, a good lunch in Uopini, as usual. 
Night in Mensanello and on Sunday a good ride: from Colle Val d'Elsa to San Gimignamo. 
Last year
See you there! 

All Info HERE


Elite Women 
Ale Cipollini

1 Francesca Cauz (Ita)  
2 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita)  
3 Arianna Fidanza (Ita)  
4 Simona Frapporti (Ita)  
5 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol)  
6 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita)  
Aromitalia Vaiano
11 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu)  
12 Marta Bastianelli (Ita)  
13 Lija Laizane (Lat)  
14 Allison Elizabeth Linnell (USA)  
15 Alessia Martini (Ita)  
16 Ewelina Szybiak (Pol)  
Astana - Acca Due O
21 Anna Solovey (Ukr)  
22 Marika Campagnaro (Ita)  
23 Olena Demydova (Ukr)  
24 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus)  
25 Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu)  
26 Larisa Pankova (Rus)  
Bepink Laclassica
31 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus)  
32 Ruby Livingstone (NZl)  
33 Jaime Nielsen (NZl)  
34 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)  
35 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)  
36 Georgia Williams (NZl)  
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
41 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)  
42 Lotta Lepistö (Fin)  
43 Joelle Numainville (Can)  
44 Shelley Olds (USA)  
45 Doris Schweizer (Swi)  
46 Iris Slappendel (Ned)  
Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
51 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr)  
52 Megan Guarnier (USA)  
53 Romy Kasper (Ger)  
54 Christine Majerus (Lux)  
55 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol)  
56 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned)  
BTC City Ljubljana
61 Eva Lechner (Ita)  
62 Polona Batagelj (Slo)  
63 Eugenia Bujak (Pol)  
64 Spela Kern (Slo)  
65 Ursa Pintar (Slo)  
66 Mia Radotic (Cro)  
INPA Sottoli Giusfredi
71 Rossella Ratto (Ita)  
72 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita)  
73 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita)  
74 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa)  
75 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita)  
76 Anna Trevisi (Ita)  
Lotto Soudal Ladies
81 Elena Cecchini (Ita)  
82 Jacquelina Alvarez (Arg)  
83 Jessie Daams (Bel)  
84 Lieselot Decroix (Bel)  
85 Carlee Taylor (Aus)  
86 Susanna Zorzi (Ita)  
Orica AIS
91 Emma Johansson (Swe)  
92 Gracie Elvin (Aus)  
93 Katrin Garfoot (Aus)  
94 Valentina Scandolara (Ita)  
95 Amanda Spratt (Aus)  
96 Elizabeth Williams (Aus)  
Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
101 Marianne Vos (Ned)  
102 Lucinda Brand (Ned)  
103 Shara Gillow (Aus)  
104 Roxane Knetemann (Ned)  
105 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol)  
106 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned)  
Michela Fanini Rox Record
111 Michela Balducci (Ita)  
112 Azzurra D'Intino (Ita)  
113 Nina Gulino (Ita)  
114 Eyerusalem Kelil (Eth)  
115 Alessandra Lari (Ita)  
116 Lara Vieceli (Ita)  
Servetto Footon
121 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus)  
122 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus)  
123 Riccarda Mazzotta (Swi)  
124 Michela Pavin (Ita)  
125 Anna Potokina (Rus)  
126 Sari Saarelainen (Fin)  
  Luisi Pegoraro  
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
131 Chiara Pierobon (Ita)  
132 Irene Bitto (Ita)  
133 Jennifer Fiori (Ita)  
134 Sara Grifi (Ita)  
135 Asja Paladin (Ita)  
136 Soraya Paladin (Ita)  
Velocio - SRAM
141 Lisa Brennauer (Ger)  
142 Alena Amialiusik (Blr)  
143 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)  
144 Barbara Guarischi (Ita)  
145 Loren Rowney (Aus)  
146 Trixi Worrack (Ger)  
Wiggle Honda
151 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)  
152 Mara Abbott (USA)  
153 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)  
154 Audrey Cordon (Fra)  
155 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn)  
156 Chloe Hosking (Aus)

Elite Men
AG2R La Mondiale
1  Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita)
2  Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col)
3  Hubert Dupont (Fra)
4  Damien Gaudin (Fra)
5  Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra)
6  Lloyd Mondory (Fra)
7  Matteo Montaguti (Ita)
8  Christophe Riblon (Fra)
Androni Giocattoli
11  Oscar Gatto (Ita)
12  Davide Appollonio (Ita)
13  Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita)
14  Alberto Nardin (Ita)
15  Emanuele Sella (Ita)
16  Simone Stortoni (Ita)
17  Serghei Tvetcov (Rou)
18  Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita)
Astana Pro Team
21  Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)
22  Lars Boom (Ned)
23  Dario Cataldo (Ita)
24  Andriy Grivko (Ukr)
25  Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)
26  Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz)
27  Davide Malacarne (Ita)
28  Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)
Bardiani CSF
31  Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)
32  Enrico Barbin (Ita)
33  Enrico Battaglin (Ita)
34  Nicola Boem (Ita)
35  Andrea Piechele (Ita)
36  Stefano Pirazzi (Ita)
37  Nicola Ruffoni (Ita)
38  Luca Sterbini (Ita)
BMC Racing Team
41  Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)
42  Brent Bookwalter (USA)
43  Damiano Caruso (Ita)
44  Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)
45  Daniel Oss (Ita)
46  Manuel Quinziato (Ita)
47  Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa)
48  Rick Zabel (Ger)
Etixx - Quick-Step
51  Niki Terpstra (Ned)
52  Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)
53  Fabio Sabatini (Ita)
54  Pieter Serry (Bel)
55  Zdeněk Štybar (Cze)
56  Rigoberto Urán (Col)
57  Julien Vermote (Bel)
58  Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa)
Lampre-Merida
61  Filippo Pozzato (Ita)
62  Mattia Cattaneo (Ita)
63  Valerio Conti (Ita)
64  Manuele Mori (Ita)
65  Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol)
66  Luka Pibernik (Slo)
67  Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg)
68  Gang Xu (Chn)
Movistar Team
71  Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa)
72  Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc)
73  Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa)
74  Adriano Malori (Ita)
75  Enrique Sanz (Spa)
76  Marc Soler (Spa)
77  Jasha Sütterlin (Ger)
78  Giovanni Visconti (Ita)
Italy
81  Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita)
82  Luca Braidot (Ita)
84  Nicholas Pettina' (Ita)
85  Giuseppe Sannino (Ita)
86  Simone Velasco (Ita)
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
83  Marco Canola (Ita)

Nippo - Vini Fantini
91  Damiano Cunego (Ita)
92  Giacomo Berlato (Ita)
93  Alessandro Bisolti (Ita)
94  Daniele Colli (Ita)
95  Iuri Filosi (Ita)
96  Eduard Michael Grosu (Rou)
97  Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn)
98  Antonio Nibali (Ita)
Orica GreenEdge
101  Simon Gerrans (Aus)
102  Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col)
103  Luke Durbridge (Aus)
104  Mathew Hayman (Aus)
105  Michael Hepburn (Aus)
106  Magnus Cort (Den)
107  Svein Tuft (Can)
108  Adam Yates (GBr)
RusVelo
111  Ildar Arslanov (Rus)
112  Ivan Balykin (Ita)
113  Petr Ignatenko (Rus)
114  Roman Kustadinchev (Rus)
115  Roman Maikin (Rus)
116  Artem Nych (Rus)
117  Artem Ovechkin (Rus)
118  Andrei Solomennikov (Rus)
Southeast Pro Cycling
121  Manuel Belletti (Ita)
122  Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita)
123  Elia Favilli (Ita)
124  Mauro Finetto (Ita)
125  Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)
126  Simone Ponzi (Ita)
127  Mirko Tedeschi (Ita)
128  Luca Wackermann (Ita)
Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
131  Moreno Moser (Ita)
132  Alberto Bettiol (Ita)
133  Nathan Haas (Aus)
134  Ryder Hesjedal (Can)
135  Kristijan Koren (Slo)
136  Alan Marangoni (Ita)
137  Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor)
138  Ruben Zepuntke (Ger)
Team Katusha
141  Maxim Belkov (Rus)
142  Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor)
143  Giampaolo Caruso (Ita)
144  Pavel Kochetkov (Rus)
145  Dmitrii Kozonchok (Rus)
146  Alexey Tsatevich (Rus)
147  Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa)
148  Eduard Vorganov (Rus)
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
151  Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)
152  Kevin De Weert (Bel)
153  Rick Flens (Ned)
154  Robert Gesink (Ned)
155  Tom Leezer (Ned)
156  Paul Martens (Ger)
157  Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)
158  Robert Wagner (Ger)
Team Novo Nordisk
161  Scott Ambrose (NZl)
162  Joonas Henttala (Fin)
163  Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra)
164  David Lozano Riba (Spa)
165  Javier Megias Leal (Spa)
166  Andrea Peron (Ita)
167  Martijn Verschoor (Ned)
168  Christopher Williams (Aus)
Team Sky
171  Elia Viviani (Ita)
172  Andrew Fenn (GBr)
173  Peter Kennaugh (GBr)
174  Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)
175  Salvatore Puccio (Ita)
176  Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr)
177  Ian Stannard (GBr)
178  Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa)
Tinkoff-Saxo
181  Peter Sagan (Svk)
182  Daniele Bennati (Ita)
183  Manuele Boaro (Ita)
184  Maciej Bodnar (Pol)
185  Christopher Juul Jensen (Den)
186  Roman Kreuziger (Cze)
187  Juraj Sagan (Svk)
188  Matteo Tosatto (Ita)
Trek Factory Racing
191  Fabian Cancellara (Swi)
192  Eugenio Alafaci (Ita)
193  Fabio Felline (Ita)
194  Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa)
195  Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)
196  Hayden Roulston (NZl)
197  Jasper Stuyven (Bel)
198  Calvin Watson (Aus)

No comments: