6.30.2015

Tour de France: Teams' Rosters Out

Le Tour de FranceIt isn't the start list yet because there are no numbers but here you have the riders who will be in the race. And I'm happy to see Alex Dowsett. No Frank Schleck, you know: knee's problems.

 Tinkoff - Saxo
  CONTADOR Alberto
  SAGAN Peter
  ROGERS Michael
  MAJKA Rafał
  BENNATI Daniele
  BASSO Ivan
  KREUZIGER Roman
  VALGREN Michael
  TOSATTO Matteo

Movistar Team
  QUINTANA Nairo
  VALVERDE Alejandro
  HERRADA José
  MALORI Adriano
  IZAGIRRE Gorka
  ANACONA Winner
  CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
  ERVITI Imanol
  DOWSETT Alex

Etixx - Quick Step
  CAVENDISH Mark
  KWIATKOWSKI Michal
  MARTIN Tony
  URAN Rigoberto
  ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
  RENSHAW Mark
  VERMOTE Julien
  TRENTIN Matteo
  GOLAS Michal

Team LottoNL-Jumbo
  KELDERMAN Wilco
  TEN DAM Laurens
  GESINK Robert
  MARTENS Paul
  KRUIJSWIJK Steven
  LEEZER Tom
  VANMARCKE Sep
  TANKINK Bram
  VAN EMDEN Jos

Team Giant - Alpecin
  BARGUIL Warren
  CURVERS Roy
  DEGENKOLB John
  DUMOULIN Tom
  GESCHKE Simon
  DE KORT Koen
  PREIDLER Georg
  SINKELDAM Ramon
  TIMMER Albert

BMC Racing Team
  CARUSO Damiano
  DENNIS Rohan
  OSS Daniel
  QUINZIATO Manuel
  SáNCHEZ Samuel
  SCHAR Michael
  VAN AVERMAET Greg
  VAN GARDEREN Tejay
  WYSS Danilo

Trek Factory Racing 
  ARREDONDO Julián David
  CANCELLARA Fabian
  DEVOLDER Stijn
  DIDIER Laurent
  IRIZAR Markel
  JUNGELS Bob
  MOLLEMA Bauke
  RAST Gregory
  ZUBELDIA Haimar

Lotto Soudal
  BAK Lars Ytting
  DE GENDT Thomas
  DEBUSSCHERE Jens
  GALLOPIN Tony
  GREIPEL André
  HANSEN Adam
  HENDERSON Gregory
  SIEBERG Marcel
  WELLENS Tim

Astana Pro Team
  NIBALI Vincenzo
  FUGLSANG Jakob
  BOOM Lars
  GRIVKO Andriy
  SCARPONI Michele
  WESTRA Lieuwe
  GRUZDEV Dmitriy
  TAARAMäE Rein
  KANGERT Tanel

FDJ
  CHAVANEL Sébastien
  DéMARE Arnaud
  GENIEZ Alexandre
  BONNET William
  LADAGNOUS Matthieu
  MORABITO Steve
  PINOT Thibaut
  ROY Jérémy
  VAUGRENARD Benoit

Team Sky
  FROOME Christopher
  PORTE Richie
  THOMAS Geraint
  KENNAUGH Peter
  STANNARD Ian
  ROWE Luke
  ROCHE Nicolas
  KöNIG Leopold
  POELS Wout

Team Katusha 
  KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
  GUARNIERI Jacopo
  HALLER Marco
  PAOLINI Luca
  KRISTOFF Alexander
  RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
  MACHADO Tiago
  CARUSO Giampaolo
  LOSADA Alberto

Orica GreenEDGE
  ALBASINI Michael
  DURBRIDGE Luke
  GERRANS Simon
  IMPEY Daryl
  MATTHEWS Michael
  TUFT Svein
  WEENING Pieter
  YATES Adam
  YATES Simon

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
  NAVARRO Daniel
  BOUHANNI Nacer
  LAPORTE Christophe
  SENECHAL Florian
  SOUPE Geoffrey
  SIMON Julien
  MATé Luis Ángel
  EDET Nicolas
  VANBILSEN Kenneth

AG2R La Mondiale
  PERAUD Jean-Christophe
  BARDET Romain
  CHEREL Mikael
  GASTAUER Ben
  GAUDIN Damien
  VANSUMMEREN Johan
  VUILLERMOZ Alexis
  BAKELANTS Jan
  RIBLON Christophe

IAM Cycling
  BRäNDLE Matthias
  CHAVANEL Sylvain
  CLEMENT Stef
  COPPEL Jérome
  ELMIGER Martin
  FRANK Mathias
  HOLLENSTEIN Reto
  PANTANO Jarlinson
  WYSS Marcel

Team Europcar
  COQUARD Bryan
  GAUTIER Cyril
  GENE Yohann
  NAULEAU Bryan
  QUEMENEUR Perrig
  ROLLAND Pierre
  SICARD Romain
  TULIK Angelo
  VOECKLER Thomas

Lampre - Merida
  BONO Matteo
  CIMOLAI Davide
  COSTA Rui
  DURASEK Kristijan
  OLIVEIRA Nelson
  PLAZA Rubén
  POZZATO Filippo
  SERPA Jose Rodolfo
  VALLS Rafael

Team Cannondale - Garmin 
  TALANSKY Andrew
  MARTIN Daniel
  HESJEDAL Ryder
  BAUER Jack
  KOREN Kristijan
  LANGEVELD Sebastian
  NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
  VAN BAARLE Dylan
  HAAS Nathan

Bretagne - Séché Environnement
  FEDRIGO Pierrick
  FEILLU Brice
  SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
  DELAPLACE Anthony
  FONSECA Armindo
  GERARD Arnaud
  VACHON Florian
  PERICHON Pierre-Luc
  BRUN Frederic

MTN - Qhubeka
  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
  CUMMINGS Stephen
  FARRAR Tyler
  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
  KUDUS Merhawi
  MEINTJES Louis
  PAUWELS Serge
  TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel

Bora-Argon 18
  BáRTA Jan
  BENNETT Sam
  BUCHMANN Emanuel
  DEMPSTER Zakkari
  HUZARSKI Bartosz
  MENDES José
  NERZ Dominik
  SCHILLINGER Andreas
  VOSS Paul

No comments: