12.09.2015

Back to Cross: Essen and Druivencross


I spent a few days in the mountains near Vicenza: le Piccole Dolomiti. The weather was glorious and our guide Sebastiano made the best of it. I'll tell you more as soon as I edit my pictures.
But I didn't forget to follow the cyclocross race! Sum up... 

Essen


RESULTS
Junior Men
1 Thijs Wolsink (Ned) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team 0:42:48  
2 Jari De Clercq (Bel) Van Assche-Alpha Motorhomes Cycling Team 0:00:20  
3 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W. 0:00:52  
4 Diederik Pemen (Bel) Van Assche-Alpha Motorhomes Cycling Team 0:01:20  
5 Jofre Cullell Estape (Bel) 0:01:32  
6 Simon Lepoittevin Dubost (Ned) 0:01:45  
7 Timo Kielich (Bel) Trek-KMC Mountainbiketeam VZW 0:01:53  
8 Jonas Smet (Bel) Papillon-Rudyco-Janatrans Cycling Team    
9 Mario Poldervaart (Ned) 0:01:57  
10 Koen Van Helvoirt (Ned) 0:02:17  
11 Antonie Van Noppen (Ned) 0:02:26  
12 Kwinten Stuer (Bel) Wielerteam Waasland V.Z.W.    
13 Jente Tielemans (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W. 0:02:33  
14 David Dekker (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit    
15 Lander Tibackx (Bel) Cycling Team Vive Le Vélo VZW Diegem 0:03:11  
16 Maarten Van Staeyen (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W. 0:03:53  
17 Robbe Konings (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W. 0:04:24  
18 Jonas Bruyninckx (Bel) RSC De Zuidwesthoek 0:04:54  
19 Wout Van Elzakker (Ned) RSC De Zuidwesthoek 0:05:06  
20 Arne Vermeersch (Bel) Zannata Cycling Team 0:06:09  
21 Martijn Meeuws (Ned) 0:06:21  
22 Loeka Verdonck (Bel) WC De Molenspurters Meulebeke -1  
23 Seppe Broeckx (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg    
24 Seppe Bekaert (Bel) Kon. VC ´T Meetjesland - Knesselare    
25 Kyle Peeters (Bel) VZW Ijsklokje - Cycling -2  
26 Bas Van Dinther (Ned)
U23 Men

1 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:47:59  
2 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:13  
3 Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:00:27  
4 Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) BKCP - Corendon 0:00:43  
5 Adam Toupalik (Cze) BKCP - Corendon 0:00:53  
6 Jonas Degroote (Bel) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team 0:01:19  
7 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:31  
8 Braam Merlier (Bel) Baguet - M.I.B.A. Poorten - Indulek Cycling Team 0:01:33  
9 Elias Van Hecke (Bel) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team 0:01:52  
10 Arne Tureluren (Bel) CCN - Metalac Cycling team 0:01:57  
11 Stijn Caluwe (Bel) BKCP - Corendon 0:02:05  
12 Kelvin Bakx (Ned) RSC De Zuidwesthoek 0:02:20  
13 Roel Van Der Stegen (Ned) 0:02:40  
14 Pieter Van Roosbroeck (Ned) VA-Cycling Team Zele 0:03:18  
15 Yves Coolen (Bel) Rock Werchter-Toekomstvrienden    
16 Gert Smets (Bel) VZW Ijsklokje - Cycling    
17 Loïc Hennaux (Bel) 0:03:21  
18 Ward Van Laer (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W. 0:03:29  
19 Wesley Floren (Ned) 0:03:31  
20 Thomas Verheyen (Bel) VZW Ijsklokje - Cycling 0:03:58  
21 Perry Van Den Bos (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit 0:04:12  
22 Dorian De Maeght (Bel) WK Noord West Brabant 0:04:51  
23 Richard Jansen (Ned) Team Imming 0:04:55  
24 Sybren Jacobs (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W. 0:05:22  
25 Glenn Verbeeck (Bel) Kalas Cycling Team 99 Schriek 0:05:36  
26 Mart Muskens (Ned)    
27 Rob Van Broekhoven (Ned) -1  
28 Thijs Kool (Ned)    
29 Nicholas Smith (Aus) -2  
30 Laurens De Jonghe (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team -3  
31 Vincent Oger (Bel)    
32 Marvin Runhaar (Ned) WV Breda -4  
DNF Kyle De Proost (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
Elite Women
1 Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm - BKCP 0:46:12  
2 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabobank Liv 0:00:26  
3 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:32  
4 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Kalas-NNOF Cycling Team  
5 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:57  
6 Nikki Harris (GBr) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
7 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Team 0:01:05  
8 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:24  
9 Femke Van Den Driessche (Bel) VZW Lotto-Ladiescycling 0:01:41  
10 Loes Sels (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:04  
11 Nikola Noskova (Cze) KC Kooperativa Sg Jab 0:02:57  
12 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) 0:03:07  
13 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Kleur Op Maat cyclingteam 0:03:23  
14 Lindy Van Anrooij (Ned) 0:03:46  
15 Linda Ter Beek (Ned) WSV Emmen 0:03:53  
16 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Wielerteam Decock-Woningbouw Vandekerckhove 0:04:32  
17 Ffion James (GBr) 0:04:35  
18 Shana Maes (Bel) AA Drink-Kalas Cycling Team 0:04:40  
19 Fleur Nagengast (Ned) 0:04:56  
20 Floor Weerink (Ned)  
21 Geerte Hoeke (Ned) 0:05:43  
22 Cindy Bauwens (Bel)  
23 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) 0:06:17  
24 Maaike De Heij (Ned) WV De Valleirenners 0:06:32  
25 Veerle Goossens (Bel) 0:06:58  
26 Elena Valentini (Ita) 0:07:11  
27 Joyce Heyns (Bel) 0:08:08  
28 Sabine Heylen (Bel) 0:08:48  
29 Caren Commissaris (Bel) -2  
30 Meg De Bruyne (Bel) VD Hauwe CT - Gentse VS  
31 Lara Defour (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare  
32 Brenda Kaczmarczyk (Bel) Cyclo Bike Limburg -3  
33 Chantal Verstraten (Ned)  
34 Kristien Nelen (Bel) -4  
DNF Birgit Massage (Bel)  
DNF Lore Van De Perre (Bel)
Elite Men
1 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 1:00:12  
2 Sven Nys (Bel) 0:00:07  
3 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) 0:00:29  
4 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) 0:00:35  
5 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) 0:00:46  
6 Tom Meeusen (Bel) 0:00:48  
7 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) 0:00:58  
8 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) 0:01:11  
9 Tim Merlier (Bel) 0:01:15  
10 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) 0:01:32  
11 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) 0:01:37  
12 David Van Der Poel (Ned)  
13 Jim Aernouts (Bel) 0:01:38  
14 Diether Sweeck (Bel) 0:02:23  
15 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel)  
16 Joeri Adams (Bel) 0:02:31  
17 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) 0:02:34  
18 Twan Van Den Brand (Ned)  
19 Michael Boros (Cze) 0:02:35  
20 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) 0:03:02  
21 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) 0:03:30  
22 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) 0:03:36  
23 Rob Peeters (Bel) 0:03:40  
24 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) 0:04:36  
25 Michael Van Den Ham (Can) 0:04:47  
26 Niels Koyen (Bel) 0:04:57  
27 Jan Denuwelaere (Bel)  
28 Niels Wubben (Ned)  
29 Mark Mcconnell (Can)  
30 Garry Millburn (Aus)  
31 Wouter Goosen (Bel)  
32 Kristaps Kipurs (Lat)  
DNF Philipp Walsleben (Ger)  
DNF Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned)  
DNF Radomir Simunek (Cze)


Mathieu van der Poel: 
“Like Museeuw. His injury was worse than mine but I thought about it recently. The recovery process was especially hard on the mental front. It’s fun to come back the way I did. It makes up for the suffering. I’m very glad to have taken the win today.”

Vlaamse Druivencross Overijse

RESULTS
Junior Men

1 Seppe Rombouts (Bel) 0:45:37
2 Mathijs Wuyts (Bel) 0:00:18
3 Andreas Goeman (Bel) 0:00:24
4 Mitch Groot (Ned) 0:00:31
5 Yentl Bekaert (Bel) 0:00:38
6 Jarno Liessens (Bel) 0:00:53
7 Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) 0:01:01
8 Thymen Arensman (Ned) 0:01:33
9 Jente Tielemans (Bel) 0:01:49
10 Maxim Van Gils (Bel) 0:02:14
11 Arne Vrachten (Bel) 0:02:34
12 Jarne De Meyer (Bel) 0:02:39
13 Yannick Vrielink (Ned) 0:02:51
14 Simon Lepoittevin Dubost (Fra) 0:03:17
15 Lander Tibackx (Bel) 0:03:29
16 Fabio Van Goethem (Bel) 0:04:00
17 Brent Braes (Bel) 0:04:11
18 Aron Arkesteyn (Bel) 0:05:50
19 Diede Mortier (Bel) 0:06:15
20 Ward Steurs (Bel)
21 Stan Vandenkerckhove (Bel)
22 Sven Maertens (Bel)
23 Yoran Arnoets (Bel)
24 Angelo Windels (Bel)
U23
1 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) 0:50:47
2 Daan Soete (Bel) 0:00:38
3 Braam Merlier (Bel) 0:01:15
4 Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) 0:02:15
5 Jens Teirlinck (Bel) 0:02:48
6 Arne Tureluren (Bel) 0:02:59
7 Loïc Hennaux (Bel) 0:03:02
8 Kyle De Proost (Bel) 0:03:20
9 Matthias Van De Velde (Bel) 0:03:30
10 Onno Verheyen (Bel) 0:03:33
11 Thomas Van De Velde (Bel) 0:03:59
12 Lander Loockx (Bel) 0:04:14
13 Briek Hermans (Bel) 0:05:09
14 Senne De Meyer (Bel) 0:05:22
15 Yelle Learts (Bel) 0:05:48
16 Dario Kloeck (Bel) 0:06:01
17 Yari Crollet (Bel) 0:06:28
18 Per Wiggers (Ned) 0:06:54
19 Wesley Floren (Ned)
20 Kevin Van Bennekom (Ned)
21 Martin Palm (Bel)
22 Vincent Oger (Bel)
23 Gianni Vermeiren (Ita)
Elite Women
1 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te 0:41:07
2 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing Team 0:00:14
3 Nikki Harris (GBr) Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te 0:00:29
4 Sanne Cant (Bel) Team Ciclismo Mundial 0:00:38
5 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te 0:00:59
6 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continent 0:01:23
7 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:01:43
8 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Kleur Op Maat - Corpellets - S 0:02:25
9 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Dev 0:02:47
10 Nikola Noskova (Cze) Aa-Drink-Kalas Team 0:02:58
11 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 0:03:11
12 Ffion James (GBr) Abergavenny 0:03:20
13 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) Uci Wt Parkhotel Valkenburg Ct 0:03:42
14 Julia Boschker (Ned) Wv Het Stadion 0:05:11
15 Linda Ter Beek (Ned) Mtb Het Twentse Ros/Tjellens
16 Pauline Delhaye (Fra) Quick Mtb Racing Team 0:06:03
17 Senna Feron (Ned) Wv Zeeuws Vlaanderen 0:06:28
18 Eva Maria Palm (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 0:06:51
19 Christine Vardaros (USA) Team Stevens 0:08:36
20 Mara Schwager (Ger) Lp Mu¨Hlenbach -1
21 Yenthe Boons (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W. -2
DNF Manon Bakker (Ned) Wv Giant Dt Benelux
DNF Mieke Docx (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Katrien Thijs (Bel) Kleur Op Maat - Nodrugs
DNF Elena Valentini (Ita) Team Sudtirol
Elite Men
1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Bkcp-Corendon 1:03:01
2 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb Napoleon Games Cycling 0:00:19
3 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:35
4 Tim Merlier (Bel) Vastgoedservice Golden Palace 0:00:44
5 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb Napoleon Games Cycling 0:00:48
6 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Sunweb Napoleon Games Cycling 0:01:15
7 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb Napoleon Games Cycling 0:01:42
8 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:51
9 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Corendon-Kwadro 0:02:00
10 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:08
11 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:10
12 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Kalas-Noff 0:02:31
13 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb Napoleon Games Cycling 0:02:40
14 Michael Boros (Cze) Bkcp-Corendon 0:02:49
15 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Bkcp-Corendon 0:03:17
16 Niels Wubben (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit 0:03:39
17 Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Vastgoedservice Golden Palace 0:03:48
18 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Bkcp-Corendon 0:04:31
19 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies 0:05:14
20 Bart Hofman (Bel) Nodrugs Heroes Flanders
21 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Colba Superano Ham -1
22 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Scott-Odlo
23 Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Red Truck-Garneau P/B Easton C
24 Vinnie Braet (Bel) Colba Superano Ham
25 Dave De Cleyn (Bel) Cycling Team Zemst Vzw -2
26 Garry Millburn (Aus) Peloton Sports Inc
27 Mark Mcconnell (Can) Hot Sauce Cc
28 Kristaps Kipurs (Lat) Ct Pajuris -6
DNF Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) Era Real Estate - Murprotec
DNF Rob Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice Golden Palace
DNF Joeri Adams (Bel) Vastgoedservice Golden Palace
DNF Quincy Vens (Bel) Colba Superano Ham


No comments: