5.22.2016

Giro 15: La ROSA è una ROSA è una ROSA


Gertrud Stein was talking of the flower, I'm talking of the Jersey. Steven Kruijswijk is day by day pinker. Today he almost won the 'cronoscalata', only beated by Alexander Foliforov, the outsider we were expecting. At least I was.
Vincenzo Nibali had a mechanical problem but he was already losing time. Alejandro Valverde instead rode a great time trial, as well as Zakarin. Uran and Chaves didn't.
I said Valverde is the man and I confirm. I suspect he's going to win the Giro. But I'd prefer Steven Kruijswijk.

Alexander Foliforov:
"It's incredible. To win this stage is a dream. I came to the Giro with a specific preparation for today because uphill time trial is my specility. I gave it all but I didn't expect to win. Anyway this one is not going to be my last victory".".


Steven Kruijswijk:
"This is my big goal this year and now fortunately, it all comes together. This morning, I was hoping I could keep the pink jersey and it did really not matter with how many seconds. I never thought that I could increase my lead in the standings. I’m in shape and I feel good. It’s nice to have this feeling before the heavy final week. I am definitely a contender for the victory. Even I believe it after today.”


Darwin Atapuma:
“I’m quite disappointed as I lost time today on the other General Classification riders. There was a lot of pain that’s for sure. After yesterday’s stage my legs felt pretty heavy. I’m glad that tomorrow is a rest day so I can recover well and rest my legs before the last week of racing. Then it’s back to going full gas on Tuesday.”

Riccardo Zoidl:
"I really felt yesterdayAfter the first intermediate time, I was 15 seconds behind the best time, but after that, I saw my power go down, down, down. But, okay, tomorrow is the rest day and I need this rest day very much, we all do, and then we will go on the attack next week. It's a pity that we lost Ryder yesterday. It was my job to look after him, and I did this until now. I was one time in a break last week, and that didn't work. It's been a hard Giro so far but I hope next week I can go in a breakaway again and go for a result and finish it off well."

Esteban Chaves:
“The feeling is really good after these two stages in the mountains. Today was very hard but we are happy because we gave the maximum amount of effort that we could and we got a good result. There is still a long way to go and we will continue to ride as we have been doing and stay positive going into the next stage.”

Bob Jungels:
"I'm really happy with the way I rode in this very difficult time trial. The climb was better suited to me than the ones of Saturday, so I had a fast start and afterwards I just stayed focused on my effort and gave 100% till the line. Unfortunately, the wind changed near the top and because of this I lost some time. Overall, I'm satisfied with my ride and with getting another top 10. I'm now 8th in the GC and my goal for the final week will be to keep my top 10 until Turin. Now we have a rest day and then a hard week awaits, which will be difficult not only for me, but also for the other riders. Normally, I recover well, but you can never know, so we'll take things day by day."

Rafal Majaka:
"It was a tough stage today and I just gave everything I could, but suffered. It has been a few hard days and the rest day comes at a good time tomorrow. There are still a lot of opportunities ahead and it was good to climb another spot on GC today."

Vincenzo Nibali:
"Today I paid. Yesterday Valverde paid, maybe the day after tomorrow Kruijswijk could pay, I don't know. You have to accept results like that. There was a bit of irritation at the finish, but it's normal that after the race you have to catch your breath and it's hard to think about responding to questions straight away."
"There are beautiful days and bad days. Today it has been a bad day! I keep my smile! I'm human and not ashamed of it. #NeverGiveUp"

Alejandro Valverde: 
"Yesterday's stage wasn't neither really bad nor good at all - just a so-so day. I'm simply not used to staying riding at high altitude for so long. I wasn't feeling like myself. It killed me. My body felt so strange, I was a bit dizzy... it was really difficult to keep up. Today was a completely different situation. I'm happy again, satisfied to have returned to my real level. We're still up for the fight - there's a long way to go in this Giro, and gaps can be created everywhere."


Andrey Amador:
"My legs weren't feeling as I'd have liked them to be. I haven't still healed from some flu I'm suffering from a couple of days ago - I just hope I can recover to keep helping the team. I think Valverde is doing great; let's keep supporting him for next few stages."

ITT
1 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:28:39  
2 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:23  
4 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:00:30  
5 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:00:36  
6 Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-GreenEdge 0:00:40  
7 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:47  
8 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:00:52  
9 Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:01:04  
10 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 0:01:09  
11 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:01:12
12 Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha 0:01:17
13 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:01:21
14 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
15 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 0:01:25
16 David De La Cruz (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:01:30
17 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:36
18 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
19 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky 0:01:52
20 Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:01:55
21 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky 0:01:57
22 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
23 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data 0:01:59
24 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:02:05
25 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:02:10
26 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:12
27 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
28 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:14
29 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:02:17
30 Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:02:18
31 Daniel Martínez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 0:02:20
32 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:21
33 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 0:02:25
34 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 0:02:40
35 Carlos Verona (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step
36 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 0:02:46
37 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:47
38 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:02:48
39 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:02:55
40 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:02:57
41 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 0:02:59
42 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-GreenEdge
43 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:03:02
44 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:03:04
45 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:03:08
46 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
47 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:15
48 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:03:16
49 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:03:17
50 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:03:18
51 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
51 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
53 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
54 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team 0:03:20
55 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:03:24
56 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:03:26
57 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling 0:03:27
58 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
59 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:03:31
60 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Orica-GreenEdge 0:03:32
61 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:03:33
62 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:03:37
63 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 0:03:38
64 Cristian Rodriguez (Spa) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 0:03:43
65 Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 0:03:44
66 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 0:03:45
67 Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:03:49
68 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:03:53
69 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:03:54
70 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:03:55
71 Stefan Kueng (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:04:00
72 Alexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:04:02
73 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Tinkoff Team 0:04:06
74 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:04:07
75 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04:09
76 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 0:04:12
77 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida
78 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:04:15
79 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida
80 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 0:04:19
81 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:04:20
83 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:04:22
84 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team 0:04:28
85 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
86 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
87 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:04:29
88 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 0:04:32
89 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:04:34
90 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin
91 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:04:35
92 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 0:04:36
93 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
94 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 0:04:37
95 José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team
96 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
97 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 0:04:38
98 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:04:39
99 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling 0:04:41
100 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
101 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:04:45
102 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:04:46
103 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
104 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 0:04:50
105 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini 0:04:56
106 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
107 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:05:00
108 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:05:02
109 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida 0:05:03
110 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team
111 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
112 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:05:04
113 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 0:05:05
114 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha
115 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:05:08
116 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:09
117 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
118 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:05:12
119 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:05:13
120 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Dimension Data 0:05:14
121 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:15
122 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:05:17
123 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:05:21
124 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:05:22
125 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
126 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha
127 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 0:05:24
128 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:05:28
129 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 0:05:32
130 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:05:36
131 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:05:40
132 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:41
133 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
134 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team
135 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 0:05:44
136 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
137 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 0:05:45
138 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:05:49
139 Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data
140 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
141 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 0:05:50
142 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 0:05:52
143 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 0:05:56
144 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
145 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 0:05:59
146 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal 0:06:01
147 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre - Merida 0:06:03
148 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:06:04
149 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 0:06:05
150 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
151 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:06:08
152 Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:06:10
153 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:06:12
154 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:06:15
155 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:06:25
156 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-GreenEdge
157 Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo - Vini Fantini
158 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team 0:06:33
159 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdge 0:06:37
160 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
161 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:06:44
162 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
163 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 0:07:06
164 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:07:17
165 Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:10:14
GC
1 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 60:41:22  
2 Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-GreenEdge 0:02:12  
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:02:51  
4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:29  
5 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 0:04:38  
6 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04:40  
7 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 0:05:27  
8 Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:07:14  
9 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data 0:07:37  
10 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:07:55  
11 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:12
12 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:08:19
13 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:16:31
14 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:17:03
15 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 0:17:21
16 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:17:37
17 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:47
18 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 0:18:48
19 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:25:18
20 Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:26:02
21 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:28:54
22 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:30:46
23 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:31:31
24 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:36:34
25 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:37:13
26 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:37:21
27 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:37:41
28 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Dimension Data 0:39:30
29 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 0:39:40
30 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:40:54
31 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky 0:49:18
32 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:49:38
33 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:50:28
34 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:54:45
35 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:56:44
36 David De La Cruz (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:57:21
37 Carlos Verona (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:58:46
38 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 1:01:39
39 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:02:17
40 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team 1:08:28
41 Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha 1:08:49
42 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:09:11
43 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team 1:10:28
44 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 1:10:34
45 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team 1:10:37
46 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:11:03
47 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 1:15:00
48 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 1:17:34
49 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:18:07
50 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling 1:18:18
51 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 1:24:45
52 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Tinkoff Team 1:28:58
53 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:30:05
54 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:31:24
55 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:32:15
56 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:33:58
57 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:34:53
58 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:35:15
59 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling 1:39:13
60 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:41:29
61 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Orica-GreenEdge 1:42:13
62 Stefan Kueng (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:43:21
63 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:46:50
64 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:47:12
65 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-GreenEdge 1:48:34
66 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:48:40
67 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 1:49:06
68 José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team 1:52:54
69 Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:54:03
70 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 1:55:29
71 Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:56:44
72 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:00:21
73 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 2:03:50
74 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:04:25
75 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:04:38
76 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 2:04:52
77 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 2:05:14
78 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:06:04
79 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:06:13
80 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 2:07:04
81 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:07:13
82 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 2:07:34
83 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:08:20
84 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky 2:10:09
85 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:10:13
86 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:10:22
87 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 2:11:12
88 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:12:46
89 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:14:50
90 Cristian Rodriguez (Spa) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 2:15:30
91 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:15:39
92 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:16:22
93 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:16:39
94 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 2:16:50
95 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:17:58
96 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:18:37
97 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:19:42
98 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:19:47
99 Daniel Martínez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
100 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 2:20:01
101 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:20:10
102 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 2:21:02
103 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:21:08
104 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:21:52
105 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 2:22:20
106 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 2:23:16
107 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 2:24:07
108 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre - Merida 2:25:18
109 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:26:12
110 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team 2:27:22
111 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling 2:27:44
112 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team 2:28:15
113 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:29:43
114 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:30:58
115 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 2:31:09
116 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:32:52
117 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha 2:33:31
118 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida 2:35:01
119 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:35:41
120 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:35:42
121 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:37:28
122 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 2:39:01
123 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 2:41:16
124 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 2:43:41
125 Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:43:44
126 Alexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:43:52
127 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:45:05
128 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:45:28
129 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:46:40
130 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:47:34
131 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal 2:47:35
132 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:48:10
133 Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 2:48:31
134 Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:50:58
135 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:51:20
136 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 2:51:55
137 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 2:52:57
138 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:53:46
139 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdge 2:54:45
140 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:55:19
141 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-GreenEdge 2:55:21
142 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:56:16
143 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:56:31
144 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:56:39
145 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:56:47
146 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 2:57:50
147 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:58:46
148 Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data 2:58:48
149 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 3:03:09
150 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 3:03:45
151 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:04:53
152 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:05:13
153 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:06:03
154 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 3:07:11
155 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 3:07:19
156 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 3:07:59
157 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 3:08:39
158 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 3:09:26
159 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:10:22
160 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 3:10:48
161 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:16:17
162 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:25:07
163 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:26:34
164 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 3:27:45
165 Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:29:56
POINTS
1 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 138 pts
2 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida 112
3 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 84
4 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 83
5 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 80
MOUNTAIN
1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 134 pts
2 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling 72
3 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 69
4 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 61
5 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky 50
SPRINT
1 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 43 pts
2 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 40
3 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 32
4 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha 20
5 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal 19
COMBACTIVITY
1 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 27 pts
2 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 24
3 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 22
4 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 22
5 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida 21
YOUTH
1 Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step 60:48:36
2 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 0:11:34
3 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:29:20
4 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:47:31
5 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:49:30
6 Carlos Verona (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:51:32
7 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 1:03:20
8 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:10:53
9 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:22:51
10 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:25:01
TEAM
1 Astana Pro Team 182:23:30
2 Movistar Team 0:04:40
3 Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:19:05
4 AG2R La Mondiale 0:24:04
5 Etixx - Quick-Step 0:41:23
6 Team Sky 0:43:01
7 Tinkoff Team 0:52:10
8 Team Katusha 0:56:28
9 Dimension Data 1:24:59
10 Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:27:00
11 Orica-GreenEdge 1:57:24
12 BMC Racing Team 2:18:09
13 Lampre - Merida 2:21:59
14 Trek-Segafredo 2:31:40
15 Bardiani CSF 2:40:09
16 Team Giant-Alpecin 2:41:07
17 Lotto Soudal 2:57:14
18 Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:19:30
19 IAM Cycling 4:00:14
20 Wilier Triestina-Southeast 4:18:39
21 Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:40:48
22 FDJ 7:32:04
TEAM POINTS
1 Team LottoNl-Jumbo 346 pts
2 Etixx - Quick-Step 320
3 Lotto Soudal 251
4 Movistar Team 241
5 Lampre - Merida 226
6 Orica-GreenEdge 185
7 Team Katusha 184
8 Team Giant-Alpecin 181
9 Bardiani CSF 175
10 Trek-Segafredo 153
11 BMC Racing Team 151
12 Astana Pro Team 126
13 Team Sky 122
14 Gazprom-Rusvelo 117
15 IAM Cycling 112
16 FDJ 99
17 Tinkoff Team 96
18 Cannondale Pro Cycling 96
19 Dimension Data 91
20 AG2R La Mondiale 86
21 Wilier Triestina-Southeast 56
22 Nippo - Vini Fantini 42

No comments: