6.11.2016

Tour de Suisse: A Fab-ulous Prologue!

Fabian Cancellara:
"It was not fun to be standing on the start ramp and seeing the rain. You know that it will be wet roads, and I knew then it would be like a poker game. Honestly, I was really nervous for today, and for me, it was really important to win. For many reasons: it's a home race, my last time here, the history…
I had wheels ready at the start for wet and dry and in the end I took the tires for the dry because super slick goes better. But then I had wet roads on some of the corners, and it was hard to maintain the rhythm, the speed. I had rain from the climb to the chicane – around 2 kilometers, and the downhill was wet.
In the end, I did what I could, and it worked out. Having a win in my last Tour de Suisse means a lot, this stands out. I will enjoy the night and the day tomorrow in the yellow. I will do what I can to try and defend, but it's going to be a hard week, but we go on in yellow tomorrow, and that is what is nice."

Alex Dowsett:
"In all seriousness, my fault, clipped a pedal mid corner.Would've been more of a crime if I hadn't been pushing the limit. I'm ok, just skin."



RESULTS
ITT
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-Segafredo 0:07:38  
2 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:00:01  
3 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:00:02  
4 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:00:06  
5 Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team  
6 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:00:07  
7 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 0:00:09  
8 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
9 Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:10  
10 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
11 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
12 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:00:12  
13 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step  
14 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky  
15 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:00:13  
16 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:00:14  
17 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo  
18 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
19 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team  
20 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:00:16  
21 Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
22 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
23 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling  
24 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:00:17  
25 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge 0:00:18  
26 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
27 Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling  
28 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-GreenEdge  
29 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky  
30 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 0:00:19  
31 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 0:00:21  
32 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team  
33 Víctor De La Parte (Spa) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
34 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:00:22  
35 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin  
36 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:00:23  
37 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
38 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team  
39 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
40 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha 0:00:24  
41 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step  
42 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:00:25  
43 Martin Kohler (Swi) Team Roth  
44 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:26  
45 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
46 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
47 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team  
48 Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ  
49 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data 0:00:27  
50 Jesse Sergent (NZl) AG2R La Mondiale  
51 Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ  
52 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
53 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:28  
54 Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step  
55 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
56 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
57 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 0:00:29  
58 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:30  
59 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
60 Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
61 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 0:00:31  
62 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha  
63 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky  
64 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha  
65 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 0:00:32  
66 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
67 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
68 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team  
69 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky  
70 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 0:00:33  
71 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ  
72 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
73 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
74 Felix Grosschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:00:34  
75 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
76 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
77 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
78 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky 0:00:35  
79 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
80 Jonas Koch (Ger) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
81 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky  
82 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
83 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team  
84 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team 0:00:36  
85 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
86 Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling  
87 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:00:37  
88 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team  
89 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
90 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
91 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
92 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdge  
93 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin  
94 Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar Team  
95 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha  
96 Jordi Simon (Spa) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 0:00:38  
97 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
98 Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida  
99 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
100 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step  
101 Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
102 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling  
103 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:00:39  
104 Jorge Arcas Pena (Spa) Movistar Team  
105 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
106 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
107 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:00:40  
108 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek-Segafredo  
109 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida  
110 Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 0:00:41  
111 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
112 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
113 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:00:42  
114 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:00:43  
115 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ  
116 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo  
117 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team  
118 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) IAM Cycling  
119 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ  
120 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 0:00:44  
121 Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team Roth  
122 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data 0:00:45  
123 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
124 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
125 Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:00:46  
126 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ 0:00:47  
127 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Roth  
128 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
129 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team  
130 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Roth 0:00:48  
131 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal  
132 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo  
133 Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo  
134 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida 0:00:49  
135 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data  
136 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:00:50  
137 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
138 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida 0:00:51  
139 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo  
140 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
141 Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
142 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-GreenEdge 0:00:52  
143 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
144 Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin  
145 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Team Roth  
146 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ  
147 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Orica-GreenEdge 0:00:53  
148 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky  
149 Mario Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida  
150 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha  
151 Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:54  
152 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:00:55  
153 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 0:00:56  
154 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
155 Valentin Baillifard (Swi) Team Roth 0:00:57  
156 Nico Brüngger (Swi) Team Roth  
157 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin  
158 Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
159 Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team Roth 0:00:58  
160 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data  
161 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:59  
162 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:01:00  
163 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:01:01  
164 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:01:02  
165 Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:01:03  
166 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data 0:01:04  
167 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 0:01:05  
168 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:06  
169 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida  
170 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:01:09  
171 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
172 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team 0:01:10  
173 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
174 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky 0:01:20  
175 Michal Podlaski (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 0:01:23  
176 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 0:01:43  
GC
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-Segafredo 0:07:00  
2 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:00:01  
3 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:00:02  
4 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:00:06  
5 Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team  
6 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:00:07  
7 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 0:00:09  
8 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
9 Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:10  
10 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
11 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
12 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:00:12  
13 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step  
14 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky  
15 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:00:13  
16 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:00:14  
17 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo  
18 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
19 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team  
20 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:00:16  
21 Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
22 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
23 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling  
24 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:00:17  
25 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge 0:00:18  
26 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
27 Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling  
28 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-GreenEdge  
29 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky  
30 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 0:00:19  
31 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 0:00:21  
32 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team  
33 Víctor De La Parte (Spa) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
34 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:00:22  
35 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin  
36 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:00:23  
37 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
38 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team  
39 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
40 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha 0:00:24  
41 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step  
42 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:00:25  
43 Martin Kohler (Swi) Team Roth  
44 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:26  
45 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
46 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
47 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team  
48 Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ  
49 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data 0:00:27  
50 Jesse Sergent (NZl) AG2R La Mondiale  
51 Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ  
52 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
53 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:28  
54 Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step  
55 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
56 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
57 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 0:00:29  
58 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:30  
59 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
60 Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
61 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 0:00:31  
62 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha  
63 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky  
64 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha  
65 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 0:00:32  
66 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
67 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
68 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team  
69 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky  
70 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 0:00:33  
71 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ  
72 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
73 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
74 Felix Grosschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:00:34  
75 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
76 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
77 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
78 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky 0:00:35  
79 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
80 Jonas Koch (Ger) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
81 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky  
82 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
83 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team  
84 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team 0:00:36  
85 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
86 Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling  
87 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:00:37  
88 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team  
89 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
90 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
91 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
92 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdge  
93 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin  
94 Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar Team  
95 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha  
96 Jordi Simon (Spa) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 0:00:38  
97 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
98 Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida  
99 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
100 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step  
101 Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
102 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling  
103 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:00:39  
104 Jorge Arcas Pena (Spa) Movistar Team  
105 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
106 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
107 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:00:40  
108 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek-Segafredo  
109 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida  
110 Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 0:00:41  
111 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
112 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
113 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:00:42  
114 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:00:43  
115 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ  
116 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo  
117 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team  
118 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) IAM Cycling  
119 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ  
120 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 0:00:44  
121 Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team Roth  
122 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data 0:00:45  
123 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
124 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
125 Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:00:46  
126 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ 0:00:47  
127 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Roth  
128 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
129 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team  
130 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Roth 0:00:48  
131 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal  
132 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo  
133 Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo  
134 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida 0:00:49  
135 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data  
136 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:00:50  
137 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
138 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida 0:00:51  
139 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo  
140 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
141 Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
142 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-GreenEdge 0:00:52  
143 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
144 Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin  
145 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Team Roth  
146 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ  
147 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Orica-GreenEdge 0:00:53  
148 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky  
149 Mario Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida  
150 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha  
151 Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:54  
152 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:00:55  
153 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 0:00:56  
154 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
155 Valentin Baillifard (Swi) Team Roth 0:00:57  
156 Nico Brüngger (Swi) Team Roth  
157 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin  
158 Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
159 Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team Roth 0:00:58  
160 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data  
161 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:59  
162 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:01:00  
163 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
164 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida  
165 Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
166 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data  
167 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data  
168 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha  
169 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida  
170 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
171 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
172 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team  
173 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
174 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky  
175 Michal Podlaski (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
176 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team  
POINTS
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-Segafredo 10 pts
2 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8  
3 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 6  
4 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 4  
5 Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team 2  
SWISS RIDER
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-Segafredo 0:07:39  
2 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:00:06  
3 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:09  
4 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:00:14  
5 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge 0:00:18  
6 Martin Kohler (Swi) Team Roth 0:00:25  
7 Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:00:36  
8 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:37  
9 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:00:38  
10 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:41  
11 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:00:43  
12 Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team Roth 0:00:44  
13 Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:48  
14 Valentin Baillifard (Swi) Team Roth 0:00:57  
15 Nico Brüngger (Swi) Team Roth  
16 Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team Roth 0:00:58  
TEAM
1 Lotto Soudal 0:23:25  
2 Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:00:05  
3 IAM Cycling  
4 Orica-GreenEdge 0:00:07  
5 Movistar Team 0:00:08  
6 Trek-Segafredo 0:00:13  
7 Etixx - Quick-Step 0:00:14  
8 Tinkoff Team 0:00:23  
9 Team Sky 0:00:30  
10 FDJ 0:00:31  
11 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:00:32  
12 Astana Pro Team 0:00:36  
13 Bmc Racing Team 0:00:39  
14 Team Giant-Alpecin 0:00:41  
15 AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:46  
16 Team Katusha 0:00:50  
17 Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:00:57  
18 Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 0:01:11  
19 Dimension Data 0:01:12  
20 Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:01:19  
21 Team Roth 0:01:25  
22 Lampre - Merida 0:01:36

No comments: