8.02.2016

Vuelta a Burgos 1: Danny Van Poppel Wins In Style


What a bare landscape! sandy and desolate. I can feel the heat, the violent gleam of the light. 
Danny Van Poppel had been caight in a crash earlier in the race, still he won. Not just so. Team Sky worked hard to place him well but in the last km he did all on his own, coming to the front from behind, jumping on the right wheel, attacking early. Even more than a sprint: he could almost get a gap. Bravo!

Danny Van Poppel:
"We were riding at the front and I needed a nature break, so I rode back with Christian [Knees] and he gave me some new bottles. I took them and had my hands on my handlebars, not on the brakes, and then when I looked up everyone was standing still! I tried to grab my brakes but it was too late. I crashed onto my back. I hurt myself, but I was fine, and I really wanted to go for the win.
I'm not so good at travelling and I lost my suitcase before RideLondon - it's still lost! - and I had bad legs on the day. I was really motivated for that race because it was important for the team but I was not going well after the travelling. Today I felt a lot better.
The team dropped me off really well, but as a rider you know if there's a finish on a corner it can be really dangerous and chaotic. We lost each other a little bit, but I knew I had to be in the front for the turn. After that I was third wheel, and when we passed the 200m to go sign I went full gas.
It's possible to keep the lead tomorrow [during the team time trial] because we have a strong team, but I am not here for the GC. We've got other guys in the team for that, but there are more sprint stages - I'm really looking forward to them!"

RESULTS
STAGE
1 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky 3:32:04
2 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
3 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
4 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
5 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling
6 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team
7 Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data
8 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-BikeExchange
10 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
11 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini
12 Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
13 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14 Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha
15 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
16 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha
17 Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team
18 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
19 Adrian Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
20 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
21 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
22 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
23 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
24 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
25 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
26 Daniel Lopez (Spa) Burgos BH
27 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-BikeExchange
28 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac
29 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
30 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
31 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
32 David De La Cruz (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step
33 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
34 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
35 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
36 Jorge Cubero (Spa) Burgos BH
37 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
38 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
39 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
40 Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team
41 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff Team
41 Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
43 Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team
44 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
45 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
46 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
47 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
48 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
49 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
50 Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
51 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Dimension Data
52 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
53 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
54 Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team
55 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
56 Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team
58 Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension Data
59 Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
60 Yanto Barker (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
61 Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
62 Eneko Lizarralde (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
63 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
64 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Orica-BikeExchange
65 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
66 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha
67 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
68 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
69 Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Burgos BH
70 Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo - Vini Fantini
71 Ibai Salas (Spa) Burgos BH
72 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
73 Mikel Iturria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
74 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
75 Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team
76 Carlos Verona (Spa) Orica-BikeExchange
77 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
78 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
79 Arnau Sole (Spa) Burgos BH
80 Reinier Honig (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
81 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Cannondale-Drapac
82 Manuel Sola (Spa) Burgos BH
83 John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) ONE Pro Cycling
84 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
85 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
86 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky
87 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
88 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
90 Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
91 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
92 Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
93 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
94 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
95 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
96 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale-Drapac
97 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step
98 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
99 Sebastian Lander (Den) ONE Pro Cycling
100 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
101 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
102 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
103 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
104 Karol Domagalski (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling
105 Imanol Estevez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
106 Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin
107 Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
108 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team
109 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
110 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
111 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
112 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
113 David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
114 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
115 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
116 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
117 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
118 Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
119 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
120 Adam Blythe (GBr) Tinkoff Team
121 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
122 Alex Aranburu (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
123 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
124 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
125 Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step
126 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
127 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha
128 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
129 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
130 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
131 Nick Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data
132 Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ
133 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
134 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
135 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
136 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange
137 Martin Mortensen (Den) ONE Pro Cycling
138 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
139 José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team
140 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
141 Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos BH
142 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
143 André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
144 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
145 Igor Merino (Spa) Burgos BH
146 Julen Irizar (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
147 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team
148 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team
149 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
150 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha
151 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
152 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Tinkoff Team
153 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Team Sky
154 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
155 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
156 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
157 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
158 Carlos Barbero (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
159 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:04:08
DNF Marc De Maar (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Ander Barrenetxea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNS Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
GC
1 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky 3:32:04
2 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
3 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
4 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
5 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling
6 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team
7 Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data
8 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-BikeExchange
10 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
11 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini
12 Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
13 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14 Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha
15 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
16 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha
17 Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team
18 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
19 Adrian Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
20 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
21 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
22 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
23 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
24 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
25 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
26 Daniel Lopez (Spa) Burgos BH
27 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-BikeExchange
28 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac
29 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
30 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
31 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
32 David De La Cruz (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step
33 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
34 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
35 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
36 Jorge Cubero (Spa) Burgos BH
37 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
38 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
39 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
40 Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team
41 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff Team
42 Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
43 Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team
44 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
45 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
46 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
47 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
48 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
49 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
50 Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
51 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Dimension Data
52 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
53 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
54 Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team
55 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
56 Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team
58 Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension Data
59 Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
60 Yanto Barker (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
61 Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
62 Eneko Lizarralde (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
63 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
64 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Orica-BikeExchange
65 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
66 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha
67 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
68 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
69 Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Burgos BH
70 Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo - Vini Fantini
71 Ibai Salas (Spa) Burgos BH
72 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
73 Mikel Iturria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
74 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
75 Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team
76 Carlos Verona (Spa) Orica-BikeExchange
77 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
78 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
79 Arnau Sole (Spa) Burgos BH
80 Reinier Honig (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
81 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Cannondale-Drapac
82 Manuel Sola (Spa) Burgos BH
83 John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) ONE Pro Cycling
84 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
85 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
86 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky
87 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
88 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
90 Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
91 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
92 Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
93 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
94 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
95 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
96 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale-Drapac
97 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step
98 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
99 Sebastian Lander (Den) ONE Pro Cycling
100 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
101 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
102 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
103 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
104 Karol Domagalski (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling
105 Imanol Estevez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
106 Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin
107 Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
108 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team
109 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
110 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
111 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
112 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
113 David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
114 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
115 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
116 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
117 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
118 Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
119 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
120 Adam Blythe (GBr) Tinkoff Team
121 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
122 Alex Aranburu (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
123 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
124 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
125 Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step
126 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
127 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha
128 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
129 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
130 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
131 Nick Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data
132 Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ
133 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
134 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
135 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
136 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange
137 Martin Mortensen (Den) ONE Pro Cycling
138 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
139 José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team
140 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
141 Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos BH
142 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
143 André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
144 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
145 Igor Merino (Spa) Burgos BH
146 Julen Irizar (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
147 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team
148 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team
149 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
150 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha
151 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
152 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Tinkoff Team
153 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Team Sky
154 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
155 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
156 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
157 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
158 Carlos Barbero (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
159 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:04:08
POINTS
1 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky 25 pts
2 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 20
3 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 16
4 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 14
5 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling 12
6 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team 10
7 Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data 9
8 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8
9 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-BikeExchange 7
10 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 6
11 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini 5
12 Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 4
13 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3
14 Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha 2
15 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1
MOUNTAIN
1 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 6 pts
2 Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos BH 4
3 Julen Irizar (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 2
4 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 1
SPRINT
1 Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos BH 8 pts
2 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 7
3 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 2
4 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1
YOUTH
1 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha 3:32:04
2 Daniel Lopez (Spa) Burgos BH
3 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
4 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha
6 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
8 Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
REGIONAL RIDER
1 Adrian Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 3:32:04
2 Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
3 Carlos Barbero (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
SPANISH RIDER
1 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team 3:32:04
2 Adrian Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
3 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
4 Daniel Lopez (Spa) Burgos BH
5 David De La Cruz (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step
6 Jorge Cubero (Spa) Burgos BH
7 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
8 Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar Team
TEAM
1 BMC Racing Team 10:36:12
2 Team Sky
3 Team Katusha
4 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5 Orica-BikeExchange
6 Etixx - Quick-Step
7 Nippo - Vini Fantini
8 Astana Pro Team
9 Movistar Team
10 Dimension Data
11 Cannondale-Drapac
12 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
13 Burgos BH
14 Gazprom-Rusvelo
15 Tinkoff Team
16 Team Giant-Alpecin
17 ONE Pro Cycling
18 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
19 AG2R La Mondiale
20 Roompot - Oranje Peloton
21 FDJ

No comments: