9.12.2016

La Vuelta 21 - Magnus Cort Nielsen: "AMAZING!"

Magnus Cort Nielsen:
"This is unbelievable. This is my first Grand Tour. It was incredible to get one stage but to get this one in Madrid too is amazing. Plus we had two other stage wins, a podium and two in the top ten overall. It’s been an amazing month with this group.

RESULTS
STAGE
1 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 2:48:52
2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team
3 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
4 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
5 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
6 Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
7 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
8 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha
9 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
10 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
11 Eduard Prades (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
12 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida
13 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
14 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
15 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha
16 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
17 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
18 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
19 Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
20 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
FINAL GC
1 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 83:31:28
2 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:01:23
3 Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-BikeExchange 0:04:08
4 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff Team 0:04:21
5 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:07:43
6 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange 0:08:33
7 David De La Cruz (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:11:18
8 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team 0:13:04
9 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 0:13:17
10 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:14:07
11 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:15:33
12 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 0:15:57
13 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:22
14 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:19:10
15 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:22:05
16 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:29:37
17 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:36:30
18 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:38:38
19 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 0:40:29
20 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ 0:42:26
21 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:44:27
22 Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:57:11
23 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:58:02
24 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha 1:00:10
25 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:02:14
26 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team 1:03:25
27 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:03:36
28 Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:06:12
29 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 1:06:37
30 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:10:56
31 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:17:52
32 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 1:21:53
33 Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team 1:23:10
34 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:32:23
35 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 1:32:26
36 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team 1:33:19
37 Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling 1:34:11
38 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 1:36:38
39 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:38:27
40 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida 1:39:52
41 Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:42:12
42 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky 1:42:48
43 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Tinkoff Team 1:46:35
44 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:47:15
45 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:50:00
46 Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:50:34
47 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:51:05
48 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:51:11
49 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling 1:55:15
50 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 2:00:07
51 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:00:20
52 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:04:20
53 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:04:34
54 José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 2:05:38
55 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 2:07:24
56 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 2:15:41
57 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 2:20:54
58 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 2:27:28
59 Alberto Losada (Spa) Team Katusha 2:27:31
60 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky 2:28:08
61 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:30:21
62 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida 2:32:40
63 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:34:57
64 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange 2:36:31
65 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:36:55
66 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:38:36
67 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 2:42:12
68 Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team 2:46:17
69 Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension Data 2:50:33
70 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 2:51:44
71 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 3:04:49
72 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 3:05:17
73 Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:06:10
74 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 3:06:15
75 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 3:08:22
76 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:11:35
77 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 3:11:38
78 Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:11:51
79 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team 3:12:18
80 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 3:13:19
81 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling 3:14:24
82 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 3:14:26
83 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team 3:16:13
84 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 3:16:25
85 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 3:17:48
86 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 3:18:18
87 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:18:44
88 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 3:18:58
89 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:19:17
90 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:19:18
91 José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team 3:19:21
92 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:20:26
93 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 3:20:55
94 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:21:32
95 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:23:23
96 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:23:49
97 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:23:51
98 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 3:24:31
99 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 3:27:22
100 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 3:27:45
101 Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling 3:31:12
102 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 3:31:18
103 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:32:41
104 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 3:33:39
105 Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM Cycling 3:34:16
106 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida 3:34:56
107 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team 3:35:23
108 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 3:37:19
109 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:38:33
110 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:38:58
111 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:43:34
112 Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:45:38
113 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:47:12
114 Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 3:48:20
115 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team 3:48:36
116 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18 3:51:21
117 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 3:52:03
118 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky 3:52:50
119 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:53:38
120 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo 3:56:12
121 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 4:00:23
122 David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:01:27
123 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:01:40
124 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 4:05:41
125 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:05:45
126 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:10:08
127 Eduard Prades (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:10:50
128 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha 4:12:28
129 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:15:35
130 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 4:16:30
131 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:17:10
132 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 4:18:09
133 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 4:18:37
134 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 4:19:24
135 Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:20:30
136 Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie 4:22:58
137 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:26:20
138 Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:30:55
139 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step 4:31:57
140 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-BikeExchange 4:34:16
141 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha 4:35:05
142 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 4:36:07
143 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:37:31
144 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling 4:40:27
145 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 4:40:57
146 Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie 4:43:11
147 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team 4:47:36
148 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie 4:48:51
149 Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 4:52:05
150 Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie 4:53:21
151 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida 4:53:46
152 Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step 4:53:56
153 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:57:13
154 Nick Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data 4:57:18
155 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 4:57:20
156 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 4:59:15
157 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 5:02:29
158 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange 5:03:49
159 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 5:07:40
POINTS
1 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 100 pts
MOUNTAIN
1 Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension Data 58 pts
COMBINATION
1 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 8 pts
TEAM
1 BMC Racing Team 249:48:23
2 Movistar Team 0:04:43
3 Cannondale-Drapac 0:22:44
4 Team Katusha 0:35:19
5 AG2R La Mondiale 0:35:30
6 Astana Pro Team 0:56:22
7 Etixx - Quick-Step 1:04:57
8 IAM Cycling 1:08:38
9 Tinkoff Team 1:23:50
10 Orica-BikeExchange 1:33:00
11 Team Sky 1:45:16
12 Lotto Soudal 1:45:31
13 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:50:15
14 Trek-Segafredo 2:02:03
15 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:52:24
16 Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:04:33
17 Lampre - Merida 4:20:00
18 Dimension Data 5:26:17
19 Bora-Argon 18 5:43:20
20 FDJ 6:06:22
21 Direct Energie 6:10:44
22 Team Giant-Alpecin 6:19:59

No comments: